london gigs
london gigs london gigs YOUR GUIDE TO THE BEST GIGS IN LONDON
GIG LISTINGS UPDATED EVERY WEEK
WITH GIG REVIEWS + PREVIEWS IN THE BLOG
london gigs
london gigs
london gigs london gigs blog london gigs festival guide london gigs venues london gigs record shops london gigs links london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs
london gigs london gigs
london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs

GIGS LISTED BELOW FEATURE IN OUR SPOTIFY PLAYLIST WHICH IS CONTINUOUSLY UPDATED AND LISTED IN

CHRONOLOGICAL ORDER. TICKETS CAN BE PURCHASED BY CLICKING THE PRICE TO THE RIGHT OF EACH LISTING
London gig listings

London gig listings

London gig listings London gig listings

  
WED 14TH CIRCUIT DES YEUX THE LEXINGTON
WED 14TH HOLLIE COOK THE JAZZ CAFE
WED 14TH GALANTIS ROUNDHOUSE
WED 14TH DAMON & NAOMI + RED RIVER DIALECT CAFE OTO
WED 14TH ANDREW ASHONG OSLO
THU 15TH ANNA OF THE NORTH XOYO
THU 15TH THE GO! TEAM ELECTRIC BALLROOM
THU 15TH WEASEL WALTER + LYDIA LUNCH CORSICA STUDIOS
THU 15TH BRUTAL MEASURES TBC
THU 15TH CHARLES WATSON THE INSTITUTE OF LIGHT
THU 15TH MONTERO SEBRIGHT ARMS
THU 15TH AMENRA + BORIS HEAVEN
THU 15TH BONIFACE BERMONDSEY SOCIAL CLUB
THU 15TH STATIC UNION THE OLD BLUE LAST
THU 15TH ASHLEY PAUL - "LOST IN SHADOWS" ALBUM LAUNCH CAFE OTO
THU 15TH LUNA THE CAMDEN ASSEMBLY
FRI 16TH CURVED AIR BORDERLINE
FRI 16TH HACKNEY COLLIERY BAND + HELIOCENTRICS O2 FORUM KENTISH TOWN
FRI 16TH IRON & WINE EVENTIM APOLLO
TBC
FRI 16TH OWINY SIGOMA SOUNDSYSTEM ARCHSPACE
FRI 16TH THE LOVELY EGGS + PORKY THE POET 100 CLUB
FRI 16TH THE SOFT MOON THE DOME
FRI 16TH JACKMASTER XOYO
FRI 16TH WHISKEY MOON FACE ALBUM LAUNCH WILTON'S MUSIC HALL
FRI 16TH THE DAMNED KOKO
FRI 16TH KLEIN CAFE OTO
FRI 16TH SUPERSTITION: PERC TRAX WITH PERC + ANSOME LIVE SUPERSTITION
TBC
SAT 17TH THE DAMNED O2 FORUM KENTISH TOWN
SAT 17TH WILD BEASTS EVENTIM APOLLO
TBC
SAT 17TH GRIEVES BIRTHDAYS
SAT 17TH FIL BO RIVA SEBRIGHT ARMS
SAT 17TH PARIAH FABRIC
SAT 17TH FOUR LETTER WORD WEEKEND THE OLD BLUE LAST
SAT 17TH LEYYA THE WAITING ROOM
SAT 17TH DRGM + ELK PROUD CAMDEN
TBC
SUN 18TH FRODE GJERSTAD TRIO + STEVE SWELL CAFE OTO
MON 19TH FOUR TET VILLAGE UNDERGROUND
TUE 20TH NADJA THE PICKLE FACTORY
TUE 20TH LONEY DEAR OMEARA
TBC
TUE 20TH SON LUX SCALA
TUE 20TH KENDRICK LAMAR + JAMES BLAKE SSE ARENA
TUE 20TH FOUR TET VILLAGE UNDERGROUND
TUE 20TH PICAPICA + THE MAGIC LANTERN PAPER DRESS VINTAGE
TUE 20TH GUN OUTFIT MOTH CLUB
TUE 20TH CAR ALBUM LAUNCH THE WAITING ROOM
WED 21ST NILS FRAHM BARBICAN CENTRE
WED 21ST BON IVER EVENTIM APOLLO
TBC
WED 21ST KING GIZZARD & THE LIZARD WIZARD O2 ACADEMY BRIXTON
WED 21ST FOUR TET VILLAGE UNDERGROUND
WED 21ST PUMA BLUE OMEARA
TBC
WED 21ST MICHAEL GIRA KOKO
WED 21ST CROWHURST + FOIE GRAS & ATRAGON THE BLACK HEART
WED 21ST FIRE! (GUSTAFSSON / BERTHLING / WERLIIN) CAFE OTO
WED 21ST BUTTERING TRIO ARCHSPACE
THU 22ND BON IVER EVENTIM APOLLO
TBC
THU 22ND KELELA ROUNDHOUSE
THU 22ND FOUR TET VILLAGE UNDERGROUND
THU 22ND PUBLIC ACCESS TV + OSLO OSLO
THU 22ND SUNFLOWER BEAN + JESSIE WARE THE JAZZ CAFE
THU 22ND NABIHAH IQBAL LIVE ARCHSPACE
THU 22ND FIELDHEAD + SHAPE WORSHIP + D. GLARE PAPER DRESS VINTAGE
FRI 23RD RONI SIZE - NEW FORMS - ANNIVERSARY O2 FORUM KENTISH TOWN
FRI 23RD HALO MAUD THE WAITING ROOM
FRI 23RD E1: CHRISTIAN LOFFLER ENSEMBLE (UK DEBUT) E1 LONDON
TBC
FRI 23RD SUPERSTITION: MANO LE TOUGH ALL NIGHT LONG SUPERSTITION
TBC
SAT 24TH COCK SPARRER O2 FORUM KENTISH TOWN
SAT 24TH INDIAN WELLS BIRTHDAYS
SAT 24TH FRANZ FERDINAND O2 ACADEMY BRIXTON
SAT 24TH ROUNDHOUSE RISING FESTIVAL 2018 ROUNDHOUSE
SAT 24TH COTILLON THE SHACKLEWELL ARMS
SAT 24TH E1: DJ STINGRAY 313 E1 LONDON
TBC
SUN 25TH JAH WOBBLE KOKO
SUN 25TH BON IVER EVENTIM APOLLO
TBC
SUN 25TH DAICHI YOSHIKAWA / JEAN-LUC GUIONNET (DUO) CAFE OTO
MON 26TH BON IVER EVENTIM APOLLO
TBC
MON 26TH JAKE BUGG LONDON PALLADIUM
MON 26TH TRUDY AND THE ROMANCE THE LEXINGTON
TUE 27TH BON IVER EVENTIM APOLLO
TUE 27TH POLICA + S T A R G A Z E OVAL SPACE
TUE 27TH JAMILA WOODS VILLAGE UNDERGROUND
TUE 27TH TYPHOON THE LEXINGTON
WED 28TH ALICE BOMAN ST PANCRAS OLD CHURCH
WED 28TH THE FRONTBOTTOMS + THE SMITH STREET BAND ROUNDHOUSE
WED 28TH IMAGINE DRAGONS THE O2 ARENA
WED 28TH PINNING COIN THE VICTORIA

London gig listings London gig listings

  
THU 1ST IMAGINE DRAGONS THE O2 ARENA
THU 1ST MORRISSEY O2 ACADEMY BRIXTON
THU 1ST TONY NJOKU DIY SPACE FOR LONDON
THU 1ST HELM + FLORA THE WAITING ROOM
FRI 2ND ELECTRIC SIX O2 ACADEMY ISLINGTON
FRI 2ND ONRA RICH MIX
FRI 2ND BON IVER EVENTIM APOLLO
TBC
FRI 2ND THEE OH SEES TROXY
FRI 2ND TURBONEGRO KOKO
FRI 2ND TYPHOON THE LEXINGTON
FRI 2ND DEREK BAILEY // THREE PRESENCES CAFE OTO
FRI 2ND DENT MAY THE SHACKLEWELL ARMS
SAT 3RD ROY AYERS LIVE BARBICAN CENTRE
SAT 3RD E1: MOODYMANN E1 LONDON
TBC
SAT 3RD BRUXA MARIA + CASUAL NUN SEBRIGHT ARMS
SUN 4TH BON IVER EVENTIM APOLLO
SUN 4TH CARSTEN NICOLAI BARBICAN CENTRE
SUN 4TH THE YOUNG THE CAMDEN ASSEMBLY
SUN 4TH LITTLE SIMZ: WELCOME TO WONDERLAND: THE EXPERIENCE ROUNDHOUSE
MON 5TH BON IVER EVENTIM APOLLO
MON 5TH JADE BIRD VILLAGE UNDERGROUND
MON 5TH KID CUPID + CHINA LANE THE OLD BLUE LAST
WED 7TH ELBOW THE O2 ARENA
WED 7TH MORRISSEY ROYAL ALBERT HALL
WED 7TH MELT YOURSELF DOWN GHOST NOTES
TBC
WED 7TH HOLLOW HAND & EUGENE QUELL (SOLO) THE WAITING ROOM
WED 7TH VELS TRIO - NIGHT 1 ARCHSPACE
THU 8TH OLOMON GREY ST PANCRAS OLD CHURCH
THU 8TH PINEGROVE + PHOEBE BRIDGERS O2 SHEPHERDS BUSH EMPIRE
THU 8TH FEARS CHELLA + OBL THE OLD BLUE LAST
THU 8TH KARL BLAU BORDERLINE
THU 8TH MARTHA FFION THE WAITING ROOM
THU 8TH SOLEY + SIN FANG BUSH HALL
THU 8TH PSYCHIC MARKERS THE VICTORIA
THU 8TH BURN + GUST THE UNDERWORLD CAMDEN
THU 8TH VELS TRIO - NIGHT 2 ARCHSPACE
FRI 9TH ROCKET RECORDINGS 20 THE GARAGE
FRI 9TH AT THE DRIVE-IN + DEATH FROM ABOVE 1979 O2 ACADEMY BRIXTON
FRI 9TH JOHN CALE (2018-1964): A FUTURESPECTIVE BARBICAN CENTRE
FRI 9TH BLANCMANGE UNDER THE BRIDGE
FRI 9TH MORRISSEY ALEXANDRA PALACE
FRI 9TH JOHNNY MOPED 100 CLUB
FRI 9TH GNOD THOUSAND ISLAND
FRI 9TH THE HOLD STEADY ELECTRIC BALLROOM
FRI 9TH OLOMON GREY ST PANCRAS OLD CHURCH
FRI 9TH SOUMIK DATTA THE JAZZ CAFE
FRI 9TH VEIL OF MAYA + DANCE GAVIN DANCE O2 ACADEMY ISLINGTON
FRI 9TH BIG MIZ FABRIC
FRI 9TH EXIT RECORDS ELECTRIC BRIXTON
FRI 9TH PLAID & FELIX'S MACHINE OVAL SPACE
SAT 10TH LONDON CONTEMPORARY ORCHESTRA BARBICAN CENTRE
SAT 10TH MOOSE BLOOD + THE DANGEROUS SUMMER ROUNDHOUSE
SAT 10TH THE HOLD STEADY ELECTRIC BALLROOM
SAT 10TH MORRISSEY LONDON PALLADIUM
SAT 10TH MODENA CITY RAMBLERS + 99 POSSE O2 FORUM KENTISH TOWN
SAT 10TH MAGNA CARTA CARTEL (UK DEBUT) THE BLACK HEART
TBC
SAT 10TH JAY CLARKE FABRIC
SAT 10TH TYPHOON TBC
TBC
SUN 11TH BALMORHEA + MARTYN HEYNE OSLO
SUN 11TH THE EXPLOITED ELECTRIC BALLROOM
MON 12TH ANNA VON HAUSSWOLFF THE DOME
MON 12TH KEEP SHELLY IN ATHENS THE CAMDEN ASSEMBLY
TUE 13TH THE RURAL ALBERTA ADVANTAGE SCALA
TUE 13TH ALL WE ARE OMEARA
TBC
WED 14TH RANDY NEWMAN LONDON PALLADIUM
WED 14TH WAKA FLOCKA FLAME XOYO
WED 14TH TURBOWOLF SCALA
WED 14TH DIANE CLUCK + SAM MOSS CAFE OTO
WED 14TH IR WAS THE LEXINGTON
WED 14TH EL PERRO DEL MAR ST PANCRAS OLD CHURCH
THU 15TH THE CLIENTELE SCALA
THU 15TH THE HANDSOME FAMILY ROUND CHAPEL
THU 15TH DAMIEN JURADO ST JOHN ON BETHNAL GREEN
THU 15TH DIANE CLUCK + SAM MOSS CAFE OTO
THU 15TH STIMMING X LAMBER CORSICA STUDIOS
FRI 16TH BEN FROST HEAVEN
FRI 16TH BELLE AND SEBASTIAN TROXY
FRI 16TH FRIGHTENED RABBIT O2 FORUM KENTISH TOWN
FRI 16TH JIMMY ALDRIDGE AND SID GOLDSMITH KINGS PLACE
FRI 16TH TANGLED HAIR OSLO
FRI 16TH E1: SVEN VATH WORLD TOUR E1 LONDON
TBC
SAT 17TH BELLE AND SEBASTIAN TROXY
SAT 17TH THE WAILERS INDIGO AT THE O2
SAT 17TH DVSN O2 FORUM KENTISH TOWN
SAT 17TH DAMIEN DEMPSEY + FRIENDS ROUNDHOUSE
SAT 17TH SHORELINE THE BIRDS NEST
SUN 18TH GRACE PETRIE KINGS PLACE
MON 19TH THE NECKS CAFE OTO
TUE 20TH FEVER RAY TROXY
TUE 20TH TUNE-YARDS ROUNDHOUSE
WED 21ST DREAM WIFE HEAVEN
WED 21ST GIANT ROOKS THE OLD BLUE LAST
WED 21ST THE GARDEN ELECTRIC BALLROOM
THU 22ND GUY ANDREWS ARCHSPACE
THU 22ND KAMAAL WILLIAMS VILLAGE UNDERGROUND
THU 22ND JOHN CHANTLER / SEYMOUR WRIGHT / STEVE NOBLE (TRIO) CAFE OTO
FRI 23RD DJANGO DJANGO TBC
TBC
FRI 23RD DJANGO DJANGO PRINTWORKS LONDON
FRI 23RD IMARHAN MOTH CLUB
FRI 23RD RUTS DC + STIFF LITTLE FINGERS O2 FORUM KENTISH TOWN
FRI 23RD BATHS THE JAZZ CAFE
FRI 23RD RYAN HAMILTON & THE TRAITORS + THE YOUNG SURYA
FRI 23RD SIMON SCOTT IKLECTIK
FRI 23RD TALL BLACK GUY ARCHSPACE
FRI 23RD DINOSAUR JR ROUNDHOUSE
SAT 24TH SUBMOTION ORCHESTRA TROXY
SAT 24TH THE VIBRATORS NEW CROSS INN
SAT 24TH THE STRANGLERS O2 ACADEMY BRIXTON
SAT 24TH HOOKWORMS ELECTRIC BRIXTON
SAT 24TH THE VAPORS + ASLAN NELL'S JAZZ & BLUES CLUB
SAT 24TH RODDY WOOMBLE OSLO
SAT 24TH SUNIL SHARPE FABRIC
SUN 25TH DESIIGNER KOKO
SUN 25TH RIDE THE ROUNDHOUSE 2018 ROUNDHOUSE
MON 26TH FATOUMATA DIAWARA THE JAZZ CAFE
TUE 27TH IDER RICH MIX
TUE 27TH FU MANCHU O2 ACADEMY ISLINGTON
TBC
WED 28TH JESSIE WARE EVENTIM APOLLO
TBC
WED 28TH VESSELS OVAL SPACE
WED 28TH RINA SAWAYAMA BORDERLINE
WED 28TH RAE MORRIS HEAVEN
THU 29TH CALEXICO + MEXICAN INSTITUTE OF SOUND O2 SHEPHERDS BUSH EMPIRE
THU 29TH JESSIE WARE EVENTIM APOLLO
THU 29TH BEARCUBS OSLO
THU 29TH BALOJI OMEARA
TBC
FRI 30TH AFRICAN HEAD CHARGE + SMILEY O2 ACADEMY 2 ISLINGTON
TBC
FRI 30TH DERRICK MORGAN + PHOENIX CITY ALL-STARS O2 ACADEMY ISLINGTON
FRI 30TH GARDEN CITY MOVEMENT BIRTHDAYS
FRI 30TH DJ KRUSH VILLAGE UNDERGROUND
SAT 31ST ALABAMA 3 O2 FORUM KENTISH TOWN
SAT 31ST KINGDOM + GORGON CITY O2 ACADEMY BRIXTON
SAT 31ST BELL WITCH + MONARCH BOSTON MUSIC ROOM
TBC
SAT 31ST NOSAJ THING + THROWING SNOW VILLAGE UNDERGROUND
SAT 31ST JACQUES GREENE XOYO

London gig listings London gig listings

  
SUN 1ST HORACE ANDY + THE HEMPOLICS O2 ACADEMY ISLINGTON
TBC
MON 2ND SUGAI KEN CAFE OTO
WED 4TH RHYE HEAVEN
WED 4TH BAHAMAS ISLINGTON ASSEMBLY HALL
WED 4TH FEDERICO ALBANESE VORTEX JAZZ CLUB
WED 4TH NO AGE BETHNAL GREEN WORKING MEN'S CLUB
THU 5TH DECLAN MCKENNA O2 FORUM KENTISH TOWN
THU 5TH BIG THIEF + KOKO KOKO
THU 5TH FRIENDLY FIRES O2 ACADEMY BRIXTON
THU 5TH COSMO SHELDRAKE VILLAGE UNDERGROUND
THU 5TH YAZMIN LACEY RICH MIX
THU 5TH SUUNS + SCALA SCALA
THU 5TH IRREVERSIBLE ENTANGLEMENTS CAFE OTO
FRI 6TH SUNFLOWER BEAN KOKO
FRI 6TH EARTHLESS + COMET CONTROL ISLINGTON ASSEMBLY HALL
FRI 6TH CARL CRAIG BARBICAN CENTRE
SAT 7TH KYLE DIXON & MICHAEL STEIN - STRANGER THINGS BARBICAN CENTRE
SAT 7TH ROLO TOMASSI THE GARAGE
SAT 7TH THE MUSIC OF STRANGER THINGS LIVE TBC
TBC
SUN 8TH JEFFREY LEWIS & LOS BOLTS MOTH CLUB
MON 9TH LISSIE VILLAGE UNDERGROUND
TUE 10TH GRANDBROTHERS VILLAGE UNDERGROUND
TUE 10TH LISSIE OMEARA
TBC
TUE 10TH HANNAH EPPERSON TBC
TBC
WED 11TH ARCADE FIRE SSE ARENA
WED 11TH WALK THE MOON O2 FORUM KENTISH TOWN
WED 11TH LARKINS THE OLD BLUE LAST
THU 12TH PHILIP VENABLES QUEEN ELIZABETH HALL
THU 12TH ARCADE FIRE SSE ARENA
THU 12TH ALEX CAMERON KOKO
THU 12TH THE ORIELLES THE GARAGE
THU 12TH GWENNO HOXTON HALL
THU 12TH ALELA DIANE UNION CHAPEL
THU 12TH MOGLI THE LEXINGTON
THU 12TH BLITZEN TRAPPER HOXTON SQUARE BAR & KITCHEN
TBC
THU 12TH RIVAL CONSOLES XOYO
FRI 13TH ARCADE FIRE SSE ARENA
FRI 13TH AIR TRAFFIC KOKO
FRI 13TH THE LITTLE UNSAID + MIRANDA JOY COURTYARD THEATRE, LONDON
FRI 13TH MEKONS 100 CLUB
FRI 13TH SHONEN KNIFE THE GARAGE
SAT 14TH THE VACCINES ALEXANDRA PALACE
SAT 14TH IRON MONKEY THE UNDERWORLD CAMDEN
SAT 14TH SIX BY SEVEN BORDERLINE
SAT 14TH THURSTON MOORE BARBICAN CENTRE
SAT 14TH SUPERSTITION: DAX J ALL NIGHT LONG SUPERSTITION
TBC
SUN 15TH PETER BRODERICK THE JAZZ CAFE
SUN 15TH JAMES ELKINGTON THE ISLINGTON
MON 16TH BASTILLE ROYAL ALBERT HALL
TUE 17TH GRANT-LEE PHILLIPS BUSH HALL
TUE 17TH GOAT GIRL THE GARAGE
TUE 17TH LAISH BORDERLINE
WED 18TH GIRL RAY HEAVEN
THU 19TH LITTLE COMETS ELECTRIC BRIXTON
FRI 20TH FRENCH HORN REBELLION THE CAMDEN ASSEMBLY
FRI 20TH PETER HAMMILL QUEEN ELIZABETH HALL
SAT 21ST THE WHITE BUFFALO O2 FORUM KENTISH TOWN
SAT 21ST A CERTAIN RATIO THE GARAGE
SAT 21ST THE URBAN VOODOO MACHINE + GOLDWATER NEW CROSS INN
SAT 21ST DEPEDRO SCALA
SUN 22ND AWOLNATION SCALA
TUE 24TH OUGHT + THE GARAGE THE GARAGE
TUE 24TH COURTNEY MARIE ANDREWS ISLINGTON ASSEMBLY HALL
WED 25TH ELIADES OCHOA ROYAL ALBERT HALL
WED 25TH THE STREETS O2 ACADEMY BRIXTON
WED 25TH MICHAEL CHAPMAN THE LEXINGTON
WED 25TH LUCY DACUS OMEARA
TBC
THU 26TH BAABA MAAL UNION CHAPEL
THU 26TH THE STREETS O2 ACADEMY BRIXTON
THU 26TH KATIE VON SCHLEICHER THE ISLINGTON
THU 26TH CONVERGE + CROWBAR & MORE ELECTRIC BALLROOM
THU 26TH CROOKED COLOURS XOYO
THU 26TH LOW ISLAND SCALA
THU 26TH ZONAL (THE BUG + JUSTIN BROADRICK) & MOOR MOTHER TBC
THU 26TH MOOR MOTHER CORSICA STUDIOS
FRI 27TH BARENAKED LADIES ROUNDHOUSE
FRI 27TH THE STREETS O2 ACADEMY BRIXTON
FRI 27TH ORCHESTRA BAOBAB BARBICAN CENTRE
FRI 27TH PART CHIMP THE GARAGE
SAT 28TH BICEP (LIVE) ROUNDHOUSE
SAT 28TH LTJ BUKEM O2 FORUM KENTISH TOWN
MON 30TH EDEN KOKO
MON 30TH ANGEL OLSEN (SOLO) UNION CHAPEL

London gig listings London gig listings

  
TUE 1ST ANGEL OLSEN UNION CHAPEL
THU 3RD GOMEZ ROYAL ALBERT HALL
THU 3RD THE DEEP DARK WOODS BUSH HALL
FRI 4TH SAM BROOKES BORDERLINE
FRI 4TH YO LA TENGO ROYAL FESTIVAL HALL
SAT 5TH GOMEZ O2 FORUM KENTISH TOWN
SAT 5TH BRAINSTORM O2 SHEPHERDS BUSH EMPIRE
TUE 8TH ICEAGE SCALA
THU 10TH PINKSHINYULTRABLAST THE DOME
THU 10TH TOUNDRA HOXTON SQUARE BAR & KITCHEN
TBC
FRI 11TH KEFAYA ARCHSPACE
SAT 12TH RUTS DC + CHRON GEN O2 ACADEMY ISLINGTON
SAT 12TH ROBYN HITCHCOCK ULU LIVE AT STUDENT CENTRAL
SAT 12TH THOUGHT FORMS THE LEXINGTON
SAT 12TH MADELINE KENNEY SEBRIGHT ARMS
SAT 12TH TWENTY YEARS OF 'NOW' NEW RIVER STUDIOS
SAT 12TH BALMORHEA THE UNDERWORLD
MON 14TH OLAFUR ARNALDS ROYAL ALBERT HALL
MON 14TH GARY LUCAS BUSH HALL
TUE 15TH JAPANESE BREAKFAST ISLINGTON ASSEMBLY HALL
THU 17TH SOHN ROUNDHOUSE
THU 17TH SOWETO KINCH OSLO
THU 17TH COSMIC DEAD TBC
TBC
FRI 18TH KRONOS STRING QUARTET BARBICAN CENTRE
FRI 18TH THE FIERCE AND THE DEAD THE BLACK HEART
TUE 22ND ROBERTO FONSECA NELLS JAZZ & BLUES
TBC
WED 23RD EZRA FURMAN O2 ACADEMY BRIXTON
WED 23RD ROBERTO FONSECA NELLS JAZZ & BLUES
TBC
THU 24TH WRECKLESS ERIC 100 CLUB
FRI 25TH CLAP YOUR HANDS SAY YEAH + MADELINE KENNEY KOKO
FRI 25TH FIELD MUSIC BARBICAN CENTRE
FRI 25TH THE NATIONAL VICTORIA PARK
FRI 25TH RINA SAWAYAMA THE GARAGE
SAT 26TH THE XX + LYKKE LI VICTORIA PARK
SAT 26TH THE SELECTER + BUZZCOCKS THE FORUM HERTFORDSHIRE
SUN 27TH TEENGIRL FANTASY + BECK VICTORIA PARK
THU 31ST BONOBO ALEXANDRA PALACE

London gig listings London gig listings

  
FRI 1ST BONOBO ALEXANDRA PALACE
FRI 1ST ECHO & THE BUNNYMEN ROYAL ALBERT HALL
SAT 2ND THE NATIONAL + THE WAR ON DRUGS VICTORIA PARK
SUN 3RD NICK CAVE AND THE BAD SEEDS VICTORIA PARK
MON 4TH ART ENSEMBLE OF CHICAGO THE JAZZ CAFE
FRI 8TH TOM JENKINSON (SQUAREPUSHER) PURCELL ROOM
FRI 8TH HALF MAN HALF BISCUIT O2 FORUM KENTISH TOWN
FRI 8TH CLAP YOUR HANDS SAY YEAH ELECTRIC BALLROOM
SUN 10TH ANGUS & JULIA STONE ROYAL ALBERT HALL
THU 14TH ROSTAM SCALA
FRI 15TH THE BEACH BOYS HAMPTON COURT PALACE
TBC
SAT 16TH JENNIFER LUCY ALLAN LSO ST LUKE'S
TBC
SAT 16TH THE BEACH BOYS HAMPTON COURT PALACE
TBC
SUN 17TH SIR WAS THE BREWHOUSE
MON 18TH PEARL JAM THE O2 ARENA
TUE 19TH PEARL JAM THE O2 ARENA
WED 20TH BELLY O2 FORUM KENTISH TOWN
SAT 23RD FOO FIGHTERS + THE KILLS LONDON STADIUM
SAT 30TH THE SKIDS O2 SHEPHERDS BUSH EMPIRE
SAT 30TH QUEENS OF THE STONE AGE + RUN THE JEWELS FINSBURY PARK

London gig listings London gig listings

  
SUN 1ST ECHO & THE BUNNYMEN ROYAL ALBERT HALL
SUN 1ST ECHO & THE BUNNYMEN FINSBURY PARK
FRI 6TH EDDIE AND THE HOT RODS 100 CLUB
FRI 6TH ANGIE STONE ROUNDHOUSE
SAT 7TH TYPHOON HYDE PARK
SUN 8TH PETER SIMPSON HYDE PARK
MON 9TH MAVIS STAPLES UNION CHAPEL
TUE 10TH MAVIS STAPLES UNION CHAPEL
FRI 13TH JOZEF VAN WISSEM KEW GARDENS
SAT 14TH CHELSEA THE UNDERWORLD

London gig listings London gig listings

  
SAT 4TH VISIONS FESTIVAL 2018 VISIONS FESTIVAL
SAT 11TH SLAUGHTER AND THE DOGS 100 CLUB

London gig listings London gig listings

  
THU 20TH JOSE GONZALEZ ROYAL ALBERT HALL
SAT 22ND SPEAK O2 ACADEMY ISLINGTON
THU 27TH DREADZONE + ZION TRAIN KOKO

London gig listings London gig listings

  
WED 3RD THEY MIGHT BE GIANTS BARBICAN CENTRE
SAT 20TH LONDON SINFONIETTA KINGS PLACE

London gig listings London gig listings

  
SUN 4TH HAWKWIND LONDON PALLADIUM
FRI 16TH BIG COUNTRY + MARK BRZEZICKI UNDER THE BRIDGE
SAT 24TH JOHN COOPER CLARKE LONDON PALLADIUM
FRI 30TH CHRIS WOOD THE IVY HOUSE

London gig listings London gig listings

  
SUN 2ND FRANKIE VALLI THE O2 ARENA
SAT 8TH THE HUMAN LEAGUE EVENTIM APOLLO

London gig listings