london gigs
london gigs london gigs YOUR GUIDE TO THE BEST GIGS IN LONDON
GIG LISTINGS UPDATED EVERY WEEK
WITH GIG REVIEWS + PREVIEWS IN THE BLOG
london gigs
london gigs
london gigs london gigs blog london gigs festival guide london gigs venues london gigs record shops london gigs links london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs
london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs

GIGS LISTED BELOW FEATURE IN OUR SPOTIFY PLAYLIST WHICH IS CONTINUOUSLY UPDATED AND LISTED IN

CHRONOLOGICAL ORDER. TICKETS CAN BE PURCHASED BY CLICKING THE PRICE TO THE RIGHT OF EACH LISTING
London gig listings

London gig listings London gig listings

TUE 6TH AIN BAILEY + JOCKEL LIESS CAFE OTO
THU 8TH DRAWINGS BY TONY BROOKS CAFE OTO
SAT 10TH KILLING JOKE SUBTERANIA
TUE 13TH BEDOUIN SOUNDCLASH BORDERLINE
MON 19TH BROKEN SOCIAL SCENE EARTH (HACKNEY ARTS CENTRE)
TBC
TUE 20TH BROKEN SOCIAL SCENE EARTH (HACKNEY ARTS CENTRE)
TBC
WED 21ST EELS EVENTIM APOLLO
WED 21ST WHITE FENCE OSLO
SAT 24TH 2MANYDJS (DJ SET) + DERRICK CARTER THREE MILLS ISLAND
SAT 24TH MADNESS CLAPHAM COMMON
SAT 24TH MATTHEW AND THE ATLAS TBC
TBC
SUN 25TH DAM-FUNK TBC
TBC
SUN 25TH GAIKA THREE MILLS ISLAND
MON 26TH DIGITONAL CLAPHAM COMMON
WED 28TH THE BETHS HEAVEN

London gig listings London gig listings

TUE 3RD DYLAN LEBLANC OMEARA
WED 4TH FRANKIE & THE WITCH FINGERS MOTH CLUB
WED 4TH MICHAEL ROTHER THE JAZZ CAFE
THU 5TH SANDRO PERRI + SING LEAF KINGS PLACE - HALL TWO
TBC
THU 5TH TEETH OF THE SEA OSLO
THU 5TH THE SPOOK SCHOOL MOTH CLUB
FRI 6TH OH SEES TROXY
SAT 7TH THE FLAMING LIPS O2 ACADEMY BRIXTON
MON 16TH TOM HERBERT KINGS PLACE - HALL TWO
TBC
WED 18TH STEPHEN MALKMUS MOTH CLUB
FRI 20TH PIXIES ALEXANDRA PALACE
SAT 21ST ANTI-NOWHERE LEAGUE 229
TUE 24TH RIVAL CONSOLES CONTEMPORARY ORCHESTRA PURCELL ROOM
THU 26TH FATIMA EARTH (HACKNEY ARTS CENTRE)
THU 26TH SUZANNE CIANI KINGS PLACE
FRI 27TH MARTIN CARTHY + JOHN KIRKPATRICK THE IVY HOUSE
SAT 28TH MAX COOPER BARBICAN CENTRE
SAT 28TH THE MONOCHROME SET THE LEXINGTON
SAT 28TH WILCO EVENTIM APOLLO
MON 30TH RICHARD THOMPSON ROYAL ALBERT HALL

London gig listings London gig listings

TUE 1ST THE PRIMITIVES 100 CLUB
FRI 4TH MAGMA ISLINGTON ASSEMBLY HALL
FRI 4TH THE ALBUM LEAF UNION CHAPEL
SAT 5TH KING GIZZARD & THE LIZARD WIZARD ALEXANDRA PALACE
MON 7TH BLACK FLAG ELECTRIC BALLROOM
THU 10TH ALICE COOPER + THE STRANGLERS THE O2 ARENA
WED 16TH HOLLY HERNDON BARBICAN CENTRE
WED 16TH PIP BLOM SCALA
THU 17TH BIG COUNTRY DORKING HALL
TBC
THU 17TH CURVED AIR 100 CLUB
THU 17TH ELECTRIC WIZARD O2 SHEPHERDS BUSH EMPIRE
TBC
THU 17TH JOSIN COURTYARD THEATRE
FRI 18TH THESE NEW PURITANS THE AMERSHAM ARMS
MON 21ST THE DREAM SYNDICATE SCALA
WED 23RD HAPPY MONDAYS GREAT SUFFOLK STREET WAREHOUSE
WED 23RD ROSIE LOWE VILLAGE UNDERGROUND
SAT 26TH ANU O2 SHEPHERDS BUSH EMPIRE
TBC
MON 28TH CATH & PHIL TYLER THE HARRISON
MON 28TH PHILIP GLASS ENSEMBLE BARBICAN CENTRE
MON 28TH SUNN O))) ROUNDHOUSE
TUE 29TH ROBYN HITCHCOCK UNION CHAPEL
TUE 29TH SNAPPED ANKLES VILLAGE UNDERGROUND
WED 30TH COLIN STETSON ROUND CHAPEL
THU 31ST BOHREN & DER CLUB OF GORE ROUND CHAPEL
THU 31ST HAPPY MONDAYS ROUNDHOUSE

London gig listings London gig listings

FRI 1ST BOHREN & DER CLUB OF GORE ROUND CHAPEL
SAT 2ND BIG BIG TRAIN + SWEET BILLY PILGRIM HACKNEY EMPIRE
SAT 2ND CHELSEA THE UNDERWORLD
WED 6TH THE TALLEST MAN ON EARTH HAMMERSMITH
SAT 9TH ELAINE MITCHENER KINGS PLACE
WED 13TH VAMPIRE WEEKEND ALEXANDRA PALACE
THU 14TH TINARIWEN EARTH (HACKNEY ARTS CENTRE)
FRI 15TH SLEAFORD MODS EVENTIM APOLLO
TBC
FRI 15TH THE CHORDS UK + DEPARTMENT S 100 CLUB
FRI 15TH THE MOUNTAIN GOATS O2 SHEPHERDS BUSH EMPIRE
SAT 16TH THEATRE OF HATE BARBICAN CENTRE
TUE 19TH BLOOD RED SHOES ISLINGTON ASSEMBLY HALL
TUE 19TH GUSTAVO DUDAMEL BARBICAN CENTRE
TUE 19TH NILUFER YANYA O2 SHEPHERDS BUSH EMPIRE
WED 20TH FANFARE CIOCARLIA ELECTRIC BRIXTON
WED 20TH MATTHEW AND THE ATLAS EARTH (HACKNEY ARTS CENTRE)
WED 20TH ORCHESTRAL MANOEUVRES IN THE DARK HAMMERSMITH
THU 21ST BILLY BRAGG ISLINGTON ASSEMBLY HALL
FRI 22ND BILLY BRAGG ISLINGTON ASSEMBLY HALL
FRI 22ND VEIL OF MAYA ELECTRIC BALLROOM
SAT 23RD BILLY BRAGG ISLINGTON ASSEMBLY HALL
SAT 23RD CALEXICO ROYAL FESTIVAL HALL
SAT 23RD THE SELECTER + RHODA DAKAR O2 SHEPHERDS BUSH EMPIRE
SAT 23RD THE TWILIGHT SAD O2 FORUM KENTISH TOWN
SAT 23RD THE VAPORS NELLS JAZZ & BLUES
SUN 24TH JOHN COOPER CLARKE ALEXANDRA PALACE THEATRE
TBC
TUE 26TH HAWKWIND ROYAL ALBERT HALL
WED 27TH FONTAINES DC O2 FORUM KENTISH TOWN
WED 27TH SIR WAS SCALA
THU 28TH BC CAMPLIGHT ISLINGTON ASSEMBLY HALL
FRI 29TH ALTERNATIVE TV THE DUBLIN CASTLE
FRI 29TH WHITNEY ROUNDHOUSE
SAT 30TH ALTERNATIVE TV THE DUBLIN CASTLE
SAT 30TH BIG COUNTRY ISLINGTON ASSEMBLY HALL

London gig listings London gig listings

TUE 3RD WE WERE PROMISED JETPACKS SCALA
TUE 3RD WEVAL VILLAGE UNDERGROUND
WED 4TH APPARAT ROUNDHOUSE
WED 4TH LUCY ROSE BARBICAN CENTRE
THU 5TH THE COMET IS COMING O2 SHEPHERDS BUSH EMPIRE
FRI 6TH WHITE LIES O2 ACADEMY BRIXTON
SAT 7TH THE WEDDING PRESENT O2 FORUM KENTISH TOWN
SAT 7TH WHITE LIES O2 ACADEMY BRIXTON
FRI 13TH NIK KERSHAW + BONEY M SSE ARENA
FRI 13TH SHED SEVEN + THE TWANG O2 ACADEMY BRIXTON
SAT 14TH 999 BOSTON MUSIC ROOM
SAT 14TH MUSIC FOR VIOLAS, BASS CLARINETS AND FLUTES CAFE OTO
SAT 14TH SHED SEVEN + THE TWANG O2 ACADEMY BRIXTON
TUE 17TH ROD STEWART THE O2 ARENA
THU 19TH ROD STEWART THE O2 ARENA
SAT 21ST ALABAMA 3 O2 ACADEMY BRIXTON
SAT 21ST MARK MORRISS + ADAM DEVLIN THE WATER RATS

London gig listings London gig listings

WED 15TH RAVI SHANKAR ROYAL FESTIVAL HALL
WED 29TH BBC SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BARBICAN CENTRE

London gig listings London gig listings

MON 17TH MAX RICHTER BARBICAN CENTRE
TUE 18TH MAX RICHTER BARBICAN CENTRE

London gig listings London gig listings

WED 22ND ALBAN GERHARDT ROYAL FESTIVAL HALL

London gig listings