london gigs
london gigs london gigs YOUR GUIDE TO THE BEST GIGS IN LONDON
GIG LISTINGS UPDATED EVERY WEEK
WITH GIG REVIEWS + PREVIEWS IN THE BLOG
london gigs
london gigs
london gigs london gigs blog london gigs festival guide london gigs venues london gigs record shops london gigs links london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs
london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs

GIGS LISTED BELOW FEATURE IN OUR SPOTIFY PLAYLIST WHICH IS CONTINUOUSLY UPDATED AND LISTED IN

CHRONOLOGICAL ORDER. TICKETS CAN BE PURCHASED BY CLICKING THE PRICE TO THE RIGHT OF EACH LISTING
London gig listings

London gig listings

SUN 16TH DOUG KERSHAW 100 CLUB
MON 17TH DIE ANTWOORD O2 ACADEMY BRIXTON
MON 17TH GARY CLARK JR. ROUNDHOUSE
TUE 18TH GARY CLARK JR. ROUNDHOUSE
TUE 18TH HEY COLOSSUS ROUGH TRADE EAST
TUE 18TH KING CRIMSON ROYAL ALBERT HALL
TUE 18TH RESTAURANT THE JAZZ CAFE
WED 19TH AVA LUNA THOUSAND ISLAND
WED 19TH KEVIN MORBY O2 SHEPHERDS BUSH EMPIRE
WED 19TH KING CRIMSON ROYAL ALBERT HALL
WED 19TH NICK CAVE BARBICAN CENTRE
WED 19TH THE SHEEPDOGS THE GARAGE
THU 20TH GOD IS AN ASTRONAUT OVAL SPACE
THU 20TH KING CRIMSON ROYAL ALBERT HALL
THU 20TH KYLIE MINOGUE HAMPTON COURT PALACE
TBC
THU 20TH LAURA STEVENSON + EL MORGAN THE CAMDEN ASSEMBLY
THU 20TH LOS STRAITJACKETS O2 SHEPHERDS BUSH EMPIRE
THU 20TH MEAT PUPPETS ULU LIVE AT STUDENT CENTRAL
THU 20TH PIRANHAS 100 CLUB
THU 20TH PLAID EARTH (HACKNEY ARTS CENTRE)
FRI 21ST BAND OF HORSES O2 FORUM KENTISH TOWN
FRI 21ST FOALS ALEXANDRA PALACE
FRI 21ST KYLIE MINOGUE HAMPTON COURT PALACE
TBC
FRI 21ST REVENGE THE OLD QUEEN'S HEAD
FRI 21ST THE SKIDS + PENETRATION ROYAL ALBERT HALL
SAT 22ND FOALS ALEXANDRA PALACE
SAT 22ND MARBLED EYE THE SHACKLEWELL ARMS
SAT 22ND THE LAST RESORT + CRACK 100 CLUB
SUN 23RD HORACE ANDY THE JAZZ CAFE
MON 24TH CULT LEADER + BIRDS IN ROW THE UNDERWORLD
MON 24TH THE BEACH BOYS ROYAL ALBERT HALL
TUE 25TH COWBOYS + THE ANGELS O2 ACADEMY BRIXTON
TUE 25TH THE BEACH BOYS ROYAL ALBERT HALL
WED 26TH ACID MOTHERS TEMPLE BETHNAL GREEN WORKING MEN'S CLUB
WED 26TH CWMWL TYSTION + WITNESS CAFE OTO
WED 26TH DAMO SUZUKI THE JAZZ CAFE
THU 27TH NORTH SEA RADIO ORCHESTRA + GREAVES CAFE OTO
FRI 28TH CHRISTOPHER NOSNIBOR THE VICTORIA
FRI 28TH JEFFREY LEWIS & LOS BOLTS + JEFFREY LEWIS THE DOME
FRI 28TH METZ STUDIO 9294
SAT 29TH WEEZER O2 ACADEMY BRIXTON
SUN 30TH ACID MOTHERS TEMPLE CAFE OTO
SUN 30TH BLACK PEAKS O2 ACADEMY BRIXTON
SUN 30TH THE B-52'S EVENTIM APOLLO

London gig listings London gig listings

MON 1ST CONVERGE + TERROR ELECTRIC BALLROOM
MON 1ST TARTINE DE CLOUS + BURD ELLEN CAFE OTO
TUE 2ND IAN NAGOSKI CAFE OTO
TUE 2ND JANELLE MONAE SSE ARENA
WED 3RD LEVITATION ROOM MOTH CLUB
WED 3RD MAPS PURCELL ROOM
WED 3RD RANDOM RECIPE TBC
TBC
THU 4TH HERMITAGE GREEN SUBTERANIA
THU 4TH MAVIS STAPLES + STONE FOUNDATION ROUNDHOUSE
THU 4TH SAUL WILLIAMS UNDER THE BRIDGE
FRI 5TH 2MANYDJS (DJ SET) THE UNICORN
FRI 5TH CATE LE BON INDIGO AT THE O2
TBC
FRI 5TH DELE SOSIMI AFROBEAT ORCHESTRA + DELE SOSIMI EARTH (HACKNEY ARTS CENTRE)
FRI 5TH GROOVE ARMADA OLD ROYAL NAVAL COLLEGE
FRI 5TH KING KHAN & THE SHRINES OSLO
FRI 5TH L.AWITCH DINGWALLS
FRI 5TH THE DRIFTERS TBC
TBC
FRI 5TH WIRELESS FESTIVAL 2019 FINSBURY PARK
SAT 6TH AWESOME TAPES FROM AFRICA HYDE PARK
SAT 6TH CRAIG CHARLES FUNK & SOUL CLUB BRIXTON JAMM
SAT 6TH ENABLERS ELECTROWERKZ
SAT 6TH KAISER CHIEFS WEMBLEY STADIUM
SAT 6TH MINISTRY O2 SHEPHERDS BUSH EMPIRE
SAT 6TH SEVERE TORTURE + WORMED OUR BLACK HEART
SUN 7TH CHRISTOPHER CHAPLIN & LUMA LUANISCH CAFE OTO
SUN 7TH FLOATING POINTS FABRIC
MON 8TH JONSI & ALEX BARBICAN HALL
TBC
MON 8TH TRIPTIDES SEBRIGHT ARMS
TUE 9TH CLOUD NOTHINGS MOTH CLUB
TUE 9TH EMPIRE OF THE SUN O2 ACADEMY BRIXTON
TUE 9TH LE BUTCHERETTES BOSTON MUSIC ROOM
TUE 9TH REVEREND PEYTON'S BIG DAMN BAND THE GARAGE
WED 10TH MELVINS ELECTRIC BALLROOM
THU 11TH KRONOS QUARTET BARBICAN CENTRE
THU 11TH THE INTERNET SOMERSET HOUSE
FRI 12TH BLUE ORCHIDS THE WATER RATS
FRI 12TH MARTHA REEVES GUNNERSBURY PARK
FRI 12TH MATTIEL EARTH (HACKNEY ARTS CENTRE)
TBC
FRI 12TH NAO SOMERSET HOUSE
FRI 12TH NEIL YOUNG HYDE PARK
FRI 12TH PENETRATION + THE VIBRATORS 100 CLUB
SAT 13TH BRIGID MAE POWER BLACKHEATH COMMON
SAT 13TH DAWN PENN THE JAZZ CAFE
SAT 13TH JANE WEAVER PURCELL ROOM
SAT 13TH LONE CADOGAN HALL
SAT 13TH MARTHA REEVES GUNNERSBURY PARK
SAT 13TH MYKAL ROSE HYDE PARK
SAT 13TH SONS OF KEMET SOMERSET HOUSE
SAT 13TH THE BLIND BOYS OF ALABAMA BARBICAN CENTRE
SUN 14TH HAPPY MONDAYS GUNNERSBURY PARK
MON 15TH THOU + MOLOCH ELECTROWERKZ
WED 17TH JOHN COLTRANE 52ND ANNIVERSARY MEMORIAL CONCERT CAFE OTO
THU 18TH SHONEN KNIFE THE UNDERWORLD
FRI 19TH CUT COPY SOMERSET HOUSE
FRI 19TH PYE CORNER AUDIO + FATEN KANAAN CAFE OTO
SAT 20TH ICEBREAKER BARBICAN CENTRE
SAT 20TH NEUROSIS O2 FORUM KENTISH TOWN
SUN 21ST GOMEZ O2 SHEPHERDS BUSH EMPIRE
SUN 21ST GOSSIP SOMERSET HOUSE
MON 22ND ADVANCE BASE REDON
MON 22ND MAYA DUNIETZ PERFORMS EMAHOY TSEGUE MARIAM GUEBROU CAFE OTO
MON 22ND PYE CORNER AUDIO + FATEN KANAAN CORSICA STUDIOS
FRI 26TH MARTIN CARTHY CULPEPER COMMUNITY GARDEN
SAT 27TH FRANKIE VALLI BOISDALE OF CANARY WHARF
TBC
SAT 27TH LUCINDA WILLIAMS BARBICAN CENTRE
SAT 27TH MYKAL ROSE BECKENHAM PLACE PARK
TBC
SUN 28TH ROBERTO FONSECA BARBICAN CENTRE
SUN 28TH WILD O2 ACADEMY ISLINGTON
WED 31ST LUDOVICO EINAUDI BARBICAN CENTRE

London gig listings London gig listings

THU 1ST LUDOVICO EINAUDI BARBICAN CENTRE
FRI 2ND LUDOVICO EINAUDI BARBICAN CENTRE
FRI 2ND PEARS O2 SHEPHERDS BUSH EMPIRE
SAT 3RD BOB LOG III MORDEN PARK
TBC
SAT 3RD LUDOVICO EINAUDI BARBICAN CENTRE
SAT 3RD MYKAL ROSE TBC
TBC
SUN 4TH LUDOVICO EINAUDI BARBICAN CENTRE
TUE 6TH AIN BAILEY + JOCKEL LIESS CAFE OTO
THU 8TH DRAWINGS BY TONY BROOKS CAFE OTO
SAT 10TH KILLING JOKE SUBTERANIA
TUE 13TH BEDOUIN SOUNDCLASH BORDERLINE
MON 19TH BROKEN SOCIAL SCENE EARTH (HACKNEY ARTS CENTRE)
TBC
TUE 20TH BROKEN SOCIAL SCENE EARTH (HACKNEY ARTS CENTRE)
TBC
WED 21ST EELS EVENTIM APOLLO
WED 21ST WHITE FENCE OSLO
SAT 24TH 2MANYDJS (DJ SET) + DERRICK CARTER THREE MILLS ISLAND
SAT 24TH MADNESS CLAPHAM COMMON
SAT 24TH MATTHEW AND THE ATLAS TBC
TBC
SUN 25TH DAM-FUNK TBC
TBC
SUN 25TH GAIKA THREE MILLS ISLAND
MON 26TH DIGITONAL CLAPHAM COMMON
WED 28TH THE BETHS HEAVEN

London gig listings London gig listings

TUE 3RD DYLAN LEBLANC OMEARA
WED 4TH FRANKIE & THE WITCH FINGERS MOTH CLUB
WED 4TH MICHAEL ROTHER THE JAZZ CAFE
THU 5TH SANDRO PERRI + SING LEAF KINGS PLACE - HALL TWO
TBC
THU 5TH TEETH OF THE SEA OSLO
THU 5TH THE SPOOK SCHOOL MOTH CLUB
FRI 6TH OH SEES TROXY
SAT 7TH THE FLAMING LIPS O2 ACADEMY BRIXTON
MON 16TH TOM HERBERT KINGS PLACE - HALL TWO
TBC
WED 18TH STEPHEN MALKMUS MOTH CLUB
FRI 20TH PIXIES ALEXANDRA PALACE
SAT 21ST ANTI-NOWHERE LEAGUE 229
TUE 24TH RIVAL CONSOLES CONTEMPORARY ORCHESTRA PURCELL ROOM
THU 26TH FATIMA EARTH (HACKNEY ARTS CENTRE)
THU 26TH SUZANNE CIANI KINGS PLACE
FRI 27TH MARTIN CARTHY + JOHN KIRKPATRICK THE IVY HOUSE
SAT 28TH MAX COOPER BARBICAN CENTRE
SAT 28TH THE MONOCHROME SET THE LEXINGTON
SAT 28TH WILCO EVENTIM APOLLO
MON 30TH RICHARD THOMPSON ROYAL ALBERT HALL

London gig listings London gig listings

TUE 1ST THE PRIMITIVES 100 CLUB
FRI 4TH MAGMA ISLINGTON ASSEMBLY HALL
FRI 4TH THE ALBUM LEAF UNION CHAPEL
SAT 5TH KING GIZZARD & THE LIZARD WIZARD ALEXANDRA PALACE
MON 7TH BLACK FLAG ELECTRIC BALLROOM
THU 10TH ALICE COOPER + THE STRANGLERS THE O2 ARENA
WED 16TH HOLLY HERNDON BARBICAN CENTRE
WED 16TH PIP BLOM SCALA
THU 17TH BIG COUNTRY DORKING HALL
TBC
THU 17TH CURVED AIR 100 CLUB
THU 17TH ELECTRIC WIZARD O2 SHEPHERDS BUSH EMPIRE
TBC
THU 17TH JOSIN COURTYARD THEATRE
FRI 18TH THESE NEW PURITANS THE AMERSHAM ARMS
MON 21ST THE DREAM SYNDICATE SCALA
WED 23RD HAPPY MONDAYS GREAT SUFFOLK STREET WAREHOUSE
WED 23RD ROSIE LOWE VILLAGE UNDERGROUND
SAT 26TH ANU O2 SHEPHERDS BUSH EMPIRE
TBC
MON 28TH CATH & PHIL TYLER THE HARRISON
MON 28TH PHILIP GLASS ENSEMBLE BARBICAN CENTRE
MON 28TH SUNN O))) ROUNDHOUSE
TUE 29TH ROBYN HITCHCOCK UNION CHAPEL
TUE 29TH SNAPPED ANKLES VILLAGE UNDERGROUND
WED 30TH COLIN STETSON ROUND CHAPEL
THU 31ST BOHREN & DER CLUB OF GORE ROUND CHAPEL
THU 31ST HAPPY MONDAYS ROUNDHOUSE

London gig listings London gig listings

FRI 1ST BOHREN & DER CLUB OF GORE ROUND CHAPEL
SAT 2ND BIG BIG TRAIN + SWEET BILLY PILGRIM HACKNEY EMPIRE
SAT 2ND CHELSEA THE UNDERWORLD
WED 6TH THE TALLEST MAN ON EARTH HAMMERSMITH
SAT 9TH ELAINE MITCHENER KINGS PLACE
WED 13TH VAMPIRE WEEKEND ALEXANDRA PALACE
THU 14TH TINARIWEN EARTH (HACKNEY ARTS CENTRE)
FRI 15TH SLEAFORD MODS EVENTIM APOLLO
TBC
FRI 15TH THE CHORDS UK + DEPARTMENT S 100 CLUB
FRI 15TH THE MOUNTAIN GOATS O2 SHEPHERDS BUSH EMPIRE
SAT 16TH THEATRE OF HATE BARBICAN CENTRE
TUE 19TH BLOOD RED SHOES ISLINGTON ASSEMBLY HALL
TUE 19TH GUSTAVO DUDAMEL BARBICAN CENTRE
TUE 19TH NILUFER YANYA O2 SHEPHERDS BUSH EMPIRE
WED 20TH FANFARE CIOCARLIA ELECTRIC BRIXTON
WED 20TH MATTHEW AND THE ATLAS EARTH (HACKNEY ARTS CENTRE)
WED 20TH ORCHESTRAL MANOEUVRES IN THE DARK HAMMERSMITH
THU 21ST BILLY BRAGG ISLINGTON ASSEMBLY HALL
FRI 22ND BILLY BRAGG ISLINGTON ASSEMBLY HALL
FRI 22ND VEIL OF MAYA ELECTRIC BALLROOM
SAT 23RD BILLY BRAGG ISLINGTON ASSEMBLY HALL
SAT 23RD CALEXICO ROYAL FESTIVAL HALL
SAT 23RD THE SELECTER + RHODA DAKAR O2 SHEPHERDS BUSH EMPIRE
SAT 23RD THE TWILIGHT SAD O2 FORUM KENTISH TOWN
SAT 23RD THE VAPORS NELLS JAZZ & BLUES
SUN 24TH JOHN COOPER CLARKE ALEXANDRA PALACE THEATRE
TBC
TUE 26TH HAWKWIND ROYAL ALBERT HALL
WED 27TH FONTAINES DC O2 FORUM KENTISH TOWN
WED 27TH SIR WAS SCALA
THU 28TH BC CAMPLIGHT ISLINGTON ASSEMBLY HALL
FRI 29TH ALTERNATIVE TV THE DUBLIN CASTLE
FRI 29TH WHITNEY ROUNDHOUSE
SAT 30TH ALTERNATIVE TV THE DUBLIN CASTLE
SAT 30TH BIG COUNTRY ISLINGTON ASSEMBLY HALL

London gig listings London gig listings

TUE 3RD WE WERE PROMISED JETPACKS SCALA
TUE 3RD WEVAL VILLAGE UNDERGROUND
WED 4TH APPARAT ROUNDHOUSE
WED 4TH LUCY ROSE BARBICAN CENTRE
THU 5TH THE COMET IS COMING O2 SHEPHERDS BUSH EMPIRE
FRI 6TH WHITE LIES O2 ACADEMY BRIXTON
SAT 7TH THE WEDDING PRESENT O2 FORUM KENTISH TOWN
SAT 7TH WHITE LIES O2 ACADEMY BRIXTON
FRI 13TH NIK KERSHAW + BONEY M SSE ARENA
FRI 13TH SHED SEVEN + THE TWANG O2 ACADEMY BRIXTON
SAT 14TH 999 BOSTON MUSIC ROOM
SAT 14TH MUSIC FOR VIOLAS, BASS CLARINETS AND FLUTES CAFE OTO
SAT 14TH SHED SEVEN + THE TWANG O2 ACADEMY BRIXTON
TUE 17TH ROD STEWART THE O2 ARENA
THU 19TH ROD STEWART THE O2 ARENA
SAT 21ST ALABAMA 3 O2 ACADEMY BRIXTON
SAT 21ST MARK MORRISS + ADAM DEVLIN THE WATER RATS

London gig listings London gig listings

WED 15TH RAVI SHANKAR ROYAL FESTIVAL HALL
WED 29TH BBC SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BARBICAN CENTRE

London gig listings London gig listings

MON 17TH MAX RICHTER BARBICAN CENTRE
TUE 18TH MAX RICHTER BARBICAN CENTRE

London gig listings London gig listings

WED 22ND ALBAN GERHARDT ROYAL FESTIVAL HALL

London gig listings