london gigs
london gigs london gigs YOUR GUIDE TO THE BEST GIGS IN LONDON
GIG LISTINGS UPDATED EVERY WEEK
WITH GIG REVIEWS + PREVIEWS IN THE BLOG
london gigs
london gigs
london gigs london gigs blog london gigs festival guide london gigs venues london gigs record shops london gigs links london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs
london gigs london gigs
london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs

GIGS LISTED BELOW FEATURE IN OUR SPOTIFY PLAYLIST WHICH IS CONTINUOUSLY UPDATED AND LISTED IN

CHRONOLOGICAL ORDER. TICKETS CAN BE PURCHASED BY CLICKING THE PRICE TO THE RIGHT OF EACH LISTING
London gig listings

London gig listings

London gig listings London gig listings

TUE 14TH HERBIE HANCOCK BARBICAN CENTRE
TUE 14TH THE WAR ON DRUGS ALEXANDRA PALACE
TUE 14TH MOUNT EERIE ST JOHN ON BETHNAL GREEN
TUE 14TH THE JAZZ EPISTLES + ABDULLAH IBRAHIM ROYAL FESTIVAL HALL
TUE 14TH BADBADNOTGOOD + ROUNDHOUSE ROUNDHOUSE
TUE 14TH SAMOANS THE OLD BLUE LAST
TUE 14TH ROSTAM COURTYARD THEATRE, LONDON
TUE 14TH SONIC IMPERFECTIONS NOVEMBER SONIC IMPERFECTIONS
TBC
TUE 14TH APARTMENT HOUSE CAFE OTO
WED 15TH ULVER ISLINGTON ASSEMBLY HALL
WED 15TH MULATU ASTATKE NELL'S JAZZ & BLUES CLUB
WED 15TH MORBID ANGEL O2 ACADEMY ISLINGTON
WED 15TH ANGELO DE AUGUSTINE ST PANCRAS OLD CHURCH
WED 15TH AIRBOURNE ROUNDHOUSE
WED 15TH THE LEMON TWIGS O2 FORUM KENTISH TOWN
WED 15TH HEATHER PEACE LONDON PALLADIUM
WED 15TH POWERDOVE + ASHLEY PAUL 33 CHATSWORTH RD
WED 15TH JUNGLE ELECTRIC BRIXTON
WED 15TH SPEAKMAN SOUND THE PICKLE FACTORY
WED 15TH MONTERO THE SHACKLEWELL ARMS
WED 15TH CHARLES GAYLE / MARK SANDERS / JOHN EDWARDS CAFE OTO
WED 15TH CHARLES HOWL TBC
TBC
THU 16TH BLANCK MASS VILLAGE UNDERGROUND
THU 16TH HAPPY MONDAYS + JON DASILVA ROUNDHOUSE
THU 16TH THEODORE 93 FEET EAST
THU 16TH PEGGY SEEGER CECIL SHARP HOUSE
THU 16TH DAVID THOMAS BROUGHTON PAPER DRESS VINTAGE
THU 16TH ANNA MEREDITH OVAL SPACE
THU 16TH DÄLEK THE UNDERWORLD
THU 16TH BLONDIE O2 ACADEMY BRIXTON
THU 16TH ANCHORSONG + LIVE STRING QUARTET BIRTHDAYS
THU 16TH AS LIONS + GREYHAVEN THE OLD BLUE LAST
THU 16TH BALOJI + DEBRUIT & FAMILY ATLANTICA ISLINGTON ASSEMBLY HALL
THU 16TH DAMA SCOUT THE WAITING ROOM
THU 16TH K _ R Y Y N BRUNEL MUSEUM
TBC
THU 16TH BING & RUTH ST PANCRAS OLD CHURCH
THU 16TH PUBLIC ACCESS T.V. WINDMILL BRIXTON
THU 16TH UP-TIGHT CAFE OTO
THU 16TH DIGITALISM XOYO
THU 16TH MIGHTY LORD DEATHMAN + ASHCIRCLE NEW RIVER STUDIOS
FRI 17TH THE UNDERTONES KOKO
FRI 17TH DREADZONE UNDER THE BRIDGE
FRI 17TH CHUCK PROPHET STUDENT CENTRAL (ULU)
FRI 17TH MAC DEMARCO + MONTERO CORONET THEATRE
FRI 17TH SOFT MACHINE BORDERLINE
FRI 17TH BLONDIE O2 ACADEMY BRIXTON
FRI 17TH LUKE HOWARD ST PANCRAS OLD CHURCH
FRI 17TH MAC DEMARCO + MONTERO TBC
FRI 17TH TOPS + THE GARAGE THE GARAGE
FRI 17TH CRISTOBAL AND THE SEA MOTH CLUB
FRI 17TH NOTHING BUT THIEVES ROUNDHOUSE
FRI 17TH DECAPITATED + KING PARROT THE UNDERWORLD CAMDEN
FRI 17TH FOLK AT THE FOUNDLING THE FOUNDLING MUSEUM
FRI 17TH ANDREW HUNG (FUCK BUTTONS) OSLO
FRI 17TH JOSHUA RADIN + CARY BROTHERS NELL'S JAZZ & BLUES CLUB
FRI 17TH VIPER + KARMA ROULETTE O2 ACADEMY ISLINGTON
FRI 17TH VITALIC OVAL SPACE
FRI 17TH VOLKOV XOYO
FRI 17TH NACHTDIGITAL 20TH ANNIVERSARY TOUR CORSICA STUDIOS
FRI 17TH COSMO SHELDRAKE & FRIENDS MICK'S GARAGE
TBC
FRI 17TH GABBY YOUNG FOUNDLING MUSEUM
FRI 17TH VELVETEEN NEW RIVER STUDIOS
FRI 17TH JOE GALLIVAN W/ PAT THOMAS + JOHN EDWARDS CAFE OTO
FRI 17TH HORSEY THE LEXINGTON
FRI 17TH KRAUTROCK KARAOKE VOL.37 TOTAL REFRESHMENT CENTRE
FRI 17TH '12 THOUSAND NIGHTS' PARTY THE WAITING ROOM
FRI 17TH DJ TENNIS WITH MOSCOMAN VILLAGE UNDERGROUND
FRI 17TH DAVID THOMAS BROUGHTON ACES AND EIGHTS SALOON BAR
TBC
FRI 17TH RHODA DAKAR + HIGSONS 100 CLUB
SAT 18TH QUEENS OF THE STONE AGE SSE ARENA
SAT 18TH MARTHA REEVES AND THE VANDELLAS ULU LIVE AT STUDENT CENTRAL
SAT 18TH ROBERT FORSTER + COMET GAIN THE LEXINGTON
SAT 18TH BIG COUNTRY TBC
TBC
SAT 18TH MAC DEMARCO + MONTERO CORONET THEATRE
SAT 18TH LEFTO + THE BUSY TWIST MICK'S GARAGE
TBC
SAT 18TH NANA GRIZOL DIY SPACE FOR LONDON
SAT 18TH BROKEN ENGLISH CLUB PRINTWORKS LONDON
SAT 18TH TOMAGA CAFE OTO
SAT 18TH JOSHUA RADIN + CARY BROTHERS NELL'S JAZZ & BLUES CLUB
SAT 18TH WHAT WORDS ARE OURS? BY TALIA RANDALL ROUNDHOUSE
SAT 18TH PRESSURE VILLAGE UNDERGROUND
SAT 18TH TOMAGA: SOUNDTRACK TO LUCIFER RISING CAF_ OTO
SAT 18TH MATTHEW BOURNE & KIT DOWNES UNION CHAPEL
SAT 18TH VALUE + PEDRO MAIA LIVE AV LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM
SAT 18TH TANTZ SINGLE LAUNCH + DON KIPPER BALABAM
SAT 18TH RIP THIS JOINT! ROW OF ASHES ALBUM LAUNCH NEW RIVER STUDIOS
SAT 18TH YOU NEED THIS! A JAZZ THING TOTAL REFRESHMENT CENTRE
SUN 19TH SECKOU KEITAQ + GUSTAVO OVALLES MILTON COURT CONCERT HALL
SUN 19TH MAC DEMARCO + MONTERO CORONET THEATRE
SUN 19TH MY VITRIOL TBC
TBC
SUN 19TH GOLDIE ROUNDHOUSE
SUN 19TH LOST HORIZONS THE 100 CLUB
SUN 19TH JAGA JAZZIST + SINIKKA LANGEL ROYAL FESTIVAL HALL
SUN 19TH MOODYMANN + CARL CRAIG MINISTRY OF SOUND
SUN 19TH LAURA VEIRS DINGWALLS
SUN 19TH EUROS CHILDS SEBRIGHT ARMS
SUN 19TH MONIKA WERKSTATT + LA LEIF CAFE OTO
SUN 19TH PFAFF + LSGS THE OLD BLUE LAST
SUN 19TH IOBHAN WILSON THE VICTORIA
SUN 19TH ELECTRIC JALABA + ANIMANZ POP BRIXTON
TBC
SUN 19TH RM HUBBERT SERVANT JAZZ QUARTERS
SUN 19TH ELEPHANT TREE + OLD MAN LIZARD THE DEV
TBC
MON 20TH MY VITRIOL TBC
TBC
MON 20TH FUTURE ISLANDS O2 ACADEMY BRIXTON
MON 20TH DINNER MOTH CLUB
MON 20TH CIGARETTES AFTER SEX LIVE ROUNDHOUSE
MON 20TH WIDOWSPEAK OSLO
MON 20TH MAMMAL HANDS UNION CHAPEL
MON 20TH EUROS CHILDS THE IVY HOUSE
MON 20TH DRUG STORE ROMEOS + GHUM THE OLD BLUE LAST
MON 20TH PHILIP JECK / GRILL / LEMIEUX (TRIO) CAFE OTO
MON 20TH THE BRONX THE BLACK HEART
TBC
MON 20TH HAPPY MEALS & MOON DIAGRAMS CORSICA STUDIOS
TUE 21ST THE TRAVELLING BAND BORDERLINE
TUE 21ST QUEENS OF THE STONE AGE THE O2 ARENA
TUE 21ST LEIF VOLLEBEKK MOTH CLUB
TUE 21ST BLUE HAWAII PICKLE FACTORY
TUE 21ST AFRO CELT SOUND SYSTEM + THE DHOL FOUNDATION BARBICAN CENTRE
TUE 21ST KAITLYN AURELIA SMITH SCALA
TUE 21ST FUTURE ISLANDS O2 ACADEMY BRIXTON
TUE 21ST GRANDBROTHERS LIVE IN LONDON RICH MIX
TUE 21ST BLUE HAWAII THE PICKLE FACTORY
TUE 21ST WEAVES + OSLO OSLO
TUE 21ST RACHAEL YAMAGATA ISLINGTON ASSEMBLY HALL
TUE 21ST KING KRULE KOKO
TUE 21ST THOMAS BUCKNER - SONGS WITHOUT WORDS CAFE OTO
TUE 21ST ST. VINCENT TBC
TBC
TUE 21ST THE GUILTY FEMINIST PODCAST (LIVE) ROUNDHOUSE
TUE 21ST JAKE BUGG UNION CHAPEL
TUE 21ST KNIGHTSTOWN ELECTROWERKZ
TUE 21ST FIRST FIFTY: THE ORIELLES + SPORTS TEAM THE OLD BLUE LAST
TUE 21ST TOURIST CORSICA STUDIOS
WED 22ND DEPECHE MODE THE O2 ARENA
WED 22ND METZ + DRAHLA THE GARAGE
WED 22ND BILLY BRAGG THE CLAPHAM GRAND
WED 22ND WOLF PARADE O2 FORUM KENTISH TOWN
WED 22ND FUTURE ISLANDS O2 ACADEMY BRIXTON
WED 22ND THE MOONLANDINGZ ELECTRIC BRIXTON
WED 22ND LAZY HABITS RETURN & MISS BABY SOL ARCHSPACE
WED 22ND TOURIST CORSICA STUDIOS
WED 22ND SCHWEFELGELB MOTH CLUB
WED 22ND KAI WHISTON & SAM ROLFES ROUNDHOUSE
WED 22ND KING KRULE KOKO
WED 22ND WOLF PARADE TBC
TBC
WED 22ND KIMBRA ISLINGTON ASSEMBLY HALL
WED 22ND PROMISELAND + BAD GYAL THE OLD BLUE LAST
WED 22ND KONSTRUKT - "LOTUS" + ALEXANDER HAWKINS CAFE OTO
WED 22ND HANNE HUKKELBERG + THE PICKLE FACTORY THE PICKLE FACTORY
WED 22ND COTTON + GABRIELA EVA & BASE MOSQUITO HOOTANANNY BRIXTON
TBC
WED 22ND SAM BROOKES G LIVE
TBC
THU 23RD LAIBACH O2 ACADEMY ISLINGTON
THU 23RD AND SO I WATCH YOU FROM AFAR KOKO
THU 23RD KLLO XOYO
THU 23RD MAMMUT SEBRIGHT ARMS
THU 23RD MARIKA HACKMAN O2 SHEPHERDS BUSH EMPIRE
TBC
THU 23RD TEN FS DINGWALLS CAMDEN, LONDON
TBC
THU 23RD TOURIST CORSICA STUDIOS
THU 23RD BLACK LIPS BOILEROOM
THU 23RD ALICE PHOEBE LOU OSLO
THU 23RD ROY MONTGOMERY + ALEXANDER TUCKER CAFE OTO
THU 23RD FLIES + FLIES TBC
TBC
THU 23RD SAM BROOKES ULU LIVE AT STUDENT CENTRAL
THU 23RD JOY CROOKES + AWATE THE OLD BLUE LAST
THU 23RD EVAN PARKER VORTEX JAZZ CLUB
FRI 24TH ALASDAIR ROBERTS + GEMMA KHAWAJA THE IVY HOUSE
FRI 24TH THE MAGIC BAND THE GARAGE
FRI 24TH ENSLAVED ISLINGTON ASSEMBLY HALL
FRI 24TH HEJIRA LIVE RICH MIX
FRI 24TH RUSH HOUR 20TH ANNIVERSARY CORSICA STUDIOS
FRI 24TH KLLO TBC
TBC
FRI 24TH BLAENAVON O2 SHEPHERDS BUSH EMPIRE
TBC
FRI 24TH HELLO OPERATOR CAMDEN ASSEMBLY
FRI 24TH BLACK LIPS CORONET THEATRE
FRI 24TH THE ZEPHYR BONES THE SHACKLEWELL ARMS
FRI 24TH THE COCOA BUTTER CLUB ROUNDHOUSE
FRI 24TH JOHN WALL / MARK SANDERS / JOHN EDWARDS CAFE OTO
FRI 24TH JESSY LANZA THE CAMDEN ASSEMBLY
FRI 24TH MAFALDA XOYO
FRI 24TH ARMED FOR APOCALYPSE (USA) + CONJURER THE DEV
TBC
FRI 24TH SAM BROOKES ULU LIVE AT STUDENT CENTRAL
FRI 24TH EXITKID THE OLD BLUE LAST
FRI 24TH THIDIUS & MALIKA TOTAL REFRESHMENT CENTRE
FRI 24TH POPULAR CULTURE: SONS OF RAPHAEL + WHENYOUNG THE FINSBURY PUB
TBC
SAT 25TH ENTER SHIKARI + LOWER THAN ATLANTIS ALEXANDRA PALACE
SAT 25TH JIM WHITE ST MARY'S CHURCH
SAT 25TH FAUST CAFE OTO
SAT 25TH TEENGIRL FANTASY THE JAZZ CAFE
SAT 25TH BEARCUBS + OSLO HACKNEY OSLO
SAT 25TH SOFRITO MO KOLOURS (LIVE) ANALOG AFRICA OVAL SPACE
SAT 25TH JOHN TALABOT + DORISBURG CORSICA STUDIOS
SAT 25TH STEARICA (20TH ANNIVERSARY SHOW) ELECTROWERKZ
SAT 25TH INTERSTELLAR FUNK + TOLOUSE LOW TRAX (LIVE) FIVE MILES
TBC
SAT 25TH HAIKU SALUT PRS - KATHRYN JOSEPH UNION CHAPEL
SAT 25TH DER WEG EINER FREIHEIT THE BLACK HEART
SAT 25TH BRONCHO THE LEXINGTON
SAT 25TH LAUNDRY NIGHT WEEKEND SPECIAL THE OLD BLUE LAST
SAT 25TH MO KOLOURS + ANALOG AFRICA BRIXTON JAMM
SAT 25TH DOMINIK EULBERG EGG
SAT 25TH PLAQUE-10 + DEBONAIR COSIES!
SAT 25TH FALSE HEADS + B ULU LIVE AT STUDENT CENTRAL
SAT 25TH BEAUTY AND THE BEAT'S NOVEMBER 2017 PARTY TOTAL REFRESHMENT CENTRE
SAT 25TH TIM SWEENEY + ANTHONY NAPLES VILLAGE UNDERGROUND
SUN 26TH SUN KIL MOON O2 SHEPHERDS BUSH EMPIRE
SUN 26TH JIM WHITE DINGWALLS
SUN 26TH FLEET FOXES O2 ACADEMY BRIXTON
SUN 26TH FAUST CAFE OTO
SUN 26TH SCULPTURE BLAS_
TBC
MON 27TH THE KILLERS THE O2 ARENA
MON 27TH FLEET FOXES O2 ACADEMY BRIXTON
MON 27TH FAUST CAFE OTO
MON 27TH CITY CALM DOWN THE OLD BLUE LAST
MON 27TH #TORYCORE ROUNDHOUSE
MON 27TH ACTION BRONSON VILLAGE UNDERGROUND
TUE 28TH THE KILLERS THE O2 ARENA
TUE 28TH KELELA HEAVEN
TUE 28TH WE WERE PROMISED JETPACKS THE ISLINGTON
TUE 28TH CASTORP + TRIPTYCH THE OLD BLUE LAST
TUE 28TH STELLA CHIWESHE + ABU DJ SET (HONEST JONS) CAFE OTO
TUE 28TH BABA ALI THE MONTAGUE ARMS
TUE 28TH CHILDHOOD SCALA
TUE 28TH AMBIENCE CHASERS #10 - VERY SPECIAL GUEST TBC
TBC
WED 29TH THE DIVINE COMEDY EVENTIM APOLLO
WED 29TH BAXTER DURY KOKO
WED 29TH CURTIS HARDING SCALA
WED 29TH KELELA HEAVEN
WED 29TH CITIES AVIV BIRTHDAYS
WED 29TH JUANITA STEIN THE SHACKLEWELL ARMS
WED 29TH WE WERE PROMISED JETPACKS THE ISLINGTON
WED 29TH JANKA NABAY & THE BUBU GANG CORSICA STUDIOS
WED 29TH ARROWS OF LOVE + FLAMINGODS ELECTROWERKZ
WED 29TH MOLTO + KASSEM MOSSE CAFE OTO
WED 29TH TWO FIFTY FOUR THE PICKLE FACTORY
WED 29TH SKRONKTRONIC #7 NEW RIVER STUDIOS
THU 30TH THE FALL KOKO
THU 30TH PUMA BLUE CORSICA STUDIOS
THU 30TH LAMBERT + ST PANCRAS OLD CHURCH ST PANCRAS OLD CHURCH
THU 30TH KLLO THE BODEGA
TBC
THU 30TH LYDIA LUNCH RETROVIRUS CAFE OTO
THU 30TH THURSTON MOORE IKLECTIK
THU 30TH KARL BLAU BORDERLINE
THU 30TH WOLVES IN THE THRONE ROOM HEAVEN
THU 30TH BUGZY MALONE + GIGGS ALEXANDRA PALACE
THU 30TH COUSIN KULA TBC
TBC
THU 30TH CID RIM ARCHSPACE
THU 30TH JOZEF VAN WISSEM + ENGLISH HERETIC THE OLD CHURCH
THU 30TH BROTHER + VIVA BROTHER THE GARAGE
THU 30TH WREN + SPECIAL GUEST THE OLD BLUE LAST
THU 30TH BARE BONES + ROBERT SUNDAY 33 CHATSWORTH RD
THU 30TH NELSON CAN THE LEXINGTON

London gig listings London gig listings

FRI 1ST THE FALLEN WOMEN: LEX ENDUCTION HOUR THE LEXINGTON
FRI 1ST JOZEF VAN WISSEM THE OLD CHURCH
FRI 1ST ROYAL REPUBLIC KOKO
FRI 1ST HOODIE ALLEN O2 FORUM KENTISH TOWN
FRI 1ST NICK THE RECORD XOYO
FRI 1ST FABIO FIRE
FRI 1ST SYLVIE COURVOISIER / MARK FELDMAN (DUO) CAFE OTO
FRI 1ST HATER THE SHACKLEWELL ARMS
FRI 1ST GREENLEAF + STEAK THE UNDERWORLD
FRI 1ST THE BELLE GAME SEBRIGHT ARMS
FRI 1ST CHIYODA KU + LOW SUN THE BLACK HEART
FRI 1ST MARTIN CARTHY CHARLTON HOUSE
FRI 1ST ASTRAL INDUSTRIES ROLLING STOCK
TBC
SAT 2ND HEAVEN 17 + BLANCMANGE STUDENT CENTRAL (ULU)
SAT 2ND COCKNEY REJECTS 100 CLUB
SAT 2ND ORBITAL EVENTIM APOLLO
SAT 2ND LORDS + BILGE PUMP NEW RIVER STUDIOS
SAT 2ND BASEMENT TAPES 5TH BIRTHDAY! THE LEXINGTON
SAT 2ND DJ MARKY & FRIENDS ELECTRIC BRIXTON
SAT 2ND MODERN RITUAL: THE BELL AGENCY UNION CHAPEL
SAT 2ND GOZO YOSHIMASU & KUKANGENDAI CAFE OTO
SAT 2ND FRANKIE & THE HEARTSTRINGS BRIXTON JAMM
SAT 2ND HELENA HAUFF XOYO
SAT 2ND PEGGY SUE THE SHACKLEWELL ARMS
SAT 2ND PICTISH TRAIL + HATER THE BREWHOUSE
SAT 2ND WEIRDS + BAD NERVES THE OLD BLUE LAST
SAT 2ND BAGGAGE 33 CHATSWORTH RD
SUN 3RD SNOWMAN LANDMARK ARTS CENTRE
SUN 3RD THE NECKS - MATINEE SHOW CAFE OTO
SUN 3RD MOLECULAR + WELL HUNG GAME NEW RIVER STUDIOS
SUN 3RD BEAUMONT & PUSHING DAISIES THE OLD BLUE LAST
SUN 3RD TEENGIRL FANTASY ARCHSPACE
MON 4TH GORILLAZ THE O2 ARENA
MON 4TH WALTER TV + MOTH CLUB MOTH CLUB
MON 4TH THE VEILS ISLINGTON ASSEMBLY HALL
MON 4TH MARTYN HEYNE + THE ISLINGTON THE ISLINGTON
MON 4TH TOM ROGERSON ST PANCRAS OLD CHURCH
MON 4TH EMPTY SET CORSICA STUDIOS
TUE 5TH GORILLAZ THE O2 ARENA
TUE 5TH THE ROYAL CITY BAND O2 SHEPHERDS BUSH EMPIRE
TUE 5TH ALEX CAMERON + SCALA SCALA
TUE 5TH NICK MURPHY FKA CHET FAKER TROXY
TUE 5TH BDY_PRTS TBC
TBC
TUE 5TH MYSTERY LIGHTS MOTH CLUB
TUE 5TH ASHLEY PAUL ENSEMBLE PERFORM MARY JANE LEACH CAFE OTO
WED 6TH ADRIAN CROWLEY ST PANCRAS OLD CHURCH
WED 6TH KITTY MACFARLANE CECIL SHARP HOUSE
WED 6TH BAIO MOTH CLUB
WED 6TH SWEET BABOO THE LEXINGTON
WED 6TH JAMES HOLDEN & THE ANIMAL SPIRITS ISLINGTON ASSEMBLY HALL
WED 6TH ABATTOIR BLUES THE WAITING ROOM
WED 6TH HAAI SOMERSET HOUSE
THU 7TH DESTROYER + SCALA SCALA
THU 7TH THIGHPAULSANDRA + GNOD CORSICA STUDIOS
THU 7TH GNOD (R&D) TBC
THU 7TH BRIANA MARELA PAPER DRESS VINTAGE
THU 7TH WASHED OUT HEAVEN
THU 7TH GOLDHEART ASSEMBLY STUDENT CENTRAL (ULU)
TBC
THU 7TH HARMONIC INTERLUDES WITH THE EARLY YEARS ST PANCRAS OLD CHURCH
THU 7TH CHRIS WOOD THE EXCHANGE
TBC
THU 7TH WILD BEASTS (DJ SET) SOMERSET HOUSE
FRI 8TH FELICITA + GROUPER BARBICAN CENTRE
FRI 8TH 9BACH CADOGAN HALL
FRI 8TH HERCULES & LOVE AFFAIR O2 SHEPHERDS BUSH EMPIRE
FRI 8TH COLLEEN ST JOHN ON BETHNAL GREEN
FRI 8TH FUMACA PRETA SEBRIGHT ARMS
FRI 8TH VERY SPECIAL GUESTS TBA XOYO
FRI 8TH THE CORRESPONDENTS + DJ YODA ELECTRIC BRIXTON
FRI 8TH BENNY BENASSI MINISTRY OF SOUND
FRI 8TH THEO BARD + MODOU TOURE HOOTANANNY BRIXTON
FRI 8TH RAMZI (LIVE) + NOSEDRIP THE WAITING ROOM
FRI 8TH APPARAT + PANTHA DU PRINCE STUDIO SPACES E1 LONDON
TBC
FRI 8TH YOU'RE A MELODY SOMERSET HOUSE
FRI 8TH HELENA DELAND + ALICE BARLOW THE SHACKLEWELL ARMS
FRI 8TH AWOOGA + TACOMA NARROWS BRIDGE DISASTER THE BLACK HEART
FRI 8TH CLUB INTEGRAL I K L E C T I K
FRI 8TH SHRIMP EYES THE OLD BLUE LAST
FRI 8TH SOUTH LONDON RECORD PARTY + ANDR_S THE COLOMBIAN
SAT 9TH THE CHARLATANS + AVERAGE SEX O2 ACADEMY BRIXTON
SAT 9TH THE HORRORS HARD CLUB
TBC
SAT 9TH 999 NEW CROSS INN
SAT 9TH THE TWANG O2 FORUM KENTISH TOWN
SAT 9TH SOL INVICTUS - 20TH ANNIVERSARY "THE BLADE" THE BLACK HEART
SAT 9TH ST. ETIENNE O2 SHEPHERDS BUSH EMPIRE
SAT 9TH THE VIBRATORS THE DUBLIN CASTLE
SAT 9TH COLLEEN ST JOHN ON BETHNAL GREEN
SAT 9TH PICTISH TRAIL PAPER DRESS VINTAGE
SAT 9TH FUJIYA & MIYAGI HOXTON SQUARE BAR & KITCHEN
TBC
SAT 9TH PICTISH TRAIL AND MONOGANON + ALABASTER DEPLUME UNION CHAPEL
SAT 9TH DAVE CLARKE + OCTAVE ONE SUPERSTITION
TBC
SAT 9TH SPACEHEADS WITH FUTURE SOUND SYSTEM NEW RIVER STUDIOS
SAT 9TH TESSELLATE X DABJ. - DENIS SULTA CORSICA STUDIOS
SAT 9TH ANASTASIA KRISTENSEN + RYAN KEELING THE WAITING ROOM
SAT 9TH CAPITAL'S JINGLE BELL BALL + JAMES ARTHUR THE O2 ARENA
SAT 9TH JOY-RIDES + JOAKIM DIY SPACE FOR LONDON
SUN 10TH THRESHOLD + DAMNATION ANGELS O2 ACADEMY ISLINGTON
SUN 10TH MASTODON O2 ACADEMY BRIXTON
SUN 10TH MUSIC FOR BASS CLARINETS WITH TIM HODGKINSON CAFE OTO
SUN 10TH PICTISH TRAIL STRONGROOM BAR & KITCHEN
TBC
SUN 10TH THE WILD THINGS + LACUNA BLOOME THE OLD BLUE LAST
MON 11TH MARTIN CARTHY RUSKIN HOUSE
MON 11TH ELLIOTT BROOD BORDERLINE
MON 11TH LAST BY CAROLINE KRAABEL CAFE OTO
MON 11TH PENGUIN CAFE + UNION CHAPEL UNION CHAPEL
MON 11TH ALASDAIR ROBERTS DENTIST BRIXTON
MON 11TH TARTINE DE CLOUS 33 CHATSWORTH RD
TUE 12TH MARK LANEGAN BAND + MARK LANEGAN KOKO
TUE 12TH KODALINE O2 ACADEMY BRIXTON
TUE 12TH MAX & IGGOR CAVALERA RETURN TO ROOTS O2 FORUM KENTISH TOWN
TUE 12TH EMMA RUTH RUNDLE THE PRINCE ALBERT
TUE 12TH YUNG LEAN & SAD BOYS + ROUNDHOUSE ROUNDHOUSE
TUE 12TH BUTCHER / DAVIES / DAVIS / LASH / L-CHATZIGOGA CAFE OTO
TUE 12TH SAM AMIDON ST MARY'S CHURCH
TUE 12TH ALASDAIR ROBERTS DENTIST BRIXTON
TUE 12TH CLOUD NOTHINGS AND THE HOTELIER THE DOME
TUE 12TH THE HOTELIER + CLOUD NOTHINGS THE DOME & BOSTON MUSIC ROOM
TUE 12TH THE GLORIOUS SONS THE OLD BLUE LAST
TUE 12TH THE BOY LEAST LIKELY TO THE WAITING ROOM
TUE 12TH THE RIFLES THE BOOGALOO
TBC
WED 13TH THE UNTHANKS ROYAL FESTIVAL HALL
WED 13TH DINOSAUR JR. ROUNDHOUSE
WED 13TH DILLON INSTITUTE OF CONTEMPORARY ARTS (ICA)
WED 13TH EMMA RUTH RUNDLE TBC
WED 13TH VUKOVI O2 FORUM KENTISH TOWN
WED 13TH OATHBREAKER SCALA
WED 13TH TRICKY ISLINGTON ASSEMBLY HALL
WED 13TH TOTALLY + THE WAITING ROOM THE WAITING ROOM
WED 13TH CRU SERVERS + PATAPHYSICAL CAFE OTO
WED 13TH THE RIFLES THE BOOGALOO
TBC
THU 14TH HOLY ROAR: GIANTS + PINTS TBC
TBC
THU 14TH THE TRANSCENDENCE ORCHESTRA + JO JOHNSON CAFE OTO
THU 14TH SHH BANG ROUNDHOUSE ROUNDHOUSE
THU 14TH GNARNIVAL LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM
THU 14TH NOT WAVING + THE PICKLE FACTORY THE PICKLE FACTORY
THU 14TH THE RIFLES THE BOOGALOO
TBC
FRI 15TH MOGWAI O2 ACADEMY BRIXTON
FRI 15TH EMMA RUTH RUNDLE TBC
FRI 15TH PABLO VALENTINO XOYO
FRI 15TH METALHEADZ ELECTRIC BRIXTON
FRI 15TH THE CRIBS + PINS STUDENT CENTRAL (ULU)
FRI 15TH 7 YEARS OF LUMBERJACKS IN HELL: KARIZMA CORSICA STUDIOS
FRI 15TH XMAS PARTY AND FUNDRAISER TOTAL REFRESHMENT CENTRE
FRI 15TH TOPH: KLEEVEX + WREST 33 CHATSWORTH RD
SAT 16TH ELIZA CARTHY & THE WAYWARD BAND UNION CHAPEL
SAT 16TH EMMA RUTH RUNDLE BUSH HALL
SAT 16TH BAD MANNERS 100 CLUB
SAT 16TH TALL SHIPS THE DOME
SAT 16TH DUTCH UNCLES + WARM DIGITS MOTH CLUB
SAT 16TH MAKE ME WITH CONVEXTION + LENA WILLIKENS CORSICA STUDIOS
SAT 16TH WITHERED HAND THE SHACKLEWELL ARMS
SAT 16TH SOULWAX + JARVIS COCKER ROUNDHOUSE
SAT 16TH KIWI + APIENTO XOYO
SUN 17TH BOUGE CAFE OTO
MON 18TH BAD MANNERS UNDER THE BRIDGE
MON 18TH PATRICK WOLF + THE SEATS BUSH HALL
MON 18TH BITERS + DAXX & ROXANE THE UNDERWORLD
MON 18TH FILM SCREENING - "THE GOODIEPAL EQUATION" CAFE OTO
MON 18TH DANIEL O'SULLIVAN + TIM BURGESS (DJ SET) SERVANT JAZZ QUARTERS
TUE 19TH JAMES YORKSTON MOTH CLUB
TUE 19TH AXES + SPECIAL GUESTS TBA THE ISLINGTON
TUE 19TH LAISH + THE AUGUST LIST GREEN NOTE
TUE 19TH THE WAVE PICTURES THE LEXINGTON
TUE 19TH GRUMBLING FUR + NIK COLK VOID SERVANT JAZZ QUARTERS
WED 20TH RICHARD DAWSON ISLINGTON ASSEMBLY HALL
WED 20TH THE WAVE PICTURES THE LEXINGTON
THU 21ST ADAM ANT ROUNDHOUSE
THU 21ST SLABDRAGGER + ADCX THE OLD BLUE LAST
THU 21ST THE PRODIGY O2 ACADEMY BRIXTON
THU 21ST JESSICA SLIGTER W/ BIRDWORLD CAFE OTO
FRI 22ND THE BEAT FEAT. RANKING ROGER G LIVE
FRI 22ND THE PRODIGY O2 ACADEMY BRIXTON
FRI 22ND ORANGE GOBLIN + KARMA TO BURN ELECTRIC BALLROOM
FRI 22ND SHOCKIN B + EASTMAN MINISTRY OF SOUND
SAT 23RD THE PRODIGY O2 ACADEMY BRIXTON
FRI 29TH SECRETSUNDAZE 2017 LAST DANCE TOTAL REFRESHMENT CENTRE
SAT 30TH AJA + UKAE CORSICA STUDIOS
SAT 30TH BABA YAGA'S HUT NEW YEARS EVE TBC
SUN 31ST E1 LONDON LAUNCH - NYE 27 HOURS 110 PENNINGTON STREET
TBC
SUN 31ST SC&P NYE: MANFREDAS + MONDOWSKI THE WAITING ROOM
SUN 31ST THE ANNIX + TYKE O2 ACADEMY BRIXTON
SUN 31ST TIEF NYE CORSICA STUDIOS

London gig listings LDN London gig listings

MON 1ST TIEF NYD WITH OPTIMO + MOXIE & HENRY WU CORSICA STUDIOS
WED 3RD OLIE BRICE (SOLO) CAFE OTO
THU 4TH THE VIBRATORS 100 CLUB
SUN 7TH WILLIAM BASINSKI KINGS PLACE
MON 8TH THE WAVE PICTURES THE LEXINGTON
TUE 9TH ELEKTRIK LYCANTHROPE - DYLAN CARLSON CAFE OTO
TUE 9TH THE MEMBERS 100 CLUB
THU 11TH DAMO SUZUKI THE JAZZ CAFE
FRI 12TH TONY BUCK (SOLO) CAFE OTO
FRI 12TH BATUSHKA + SCHAMMASCH THEKLA BRISTOL
FRI 12TH THE WAVE PICTURES THE LEXINGTON
FRI 12TH TOM SKINNER + HELLO SKINNY RELEASE PARTY LA PETITE HALLE
TBC
SAT 13TH WF10: 10 YEARS OF WORMFOOD ELECTRIC BRIXTON
SAT 13TH DAVID HELBICH CAFE OTO
SUN 14TH BATUSHKA + SCHAMMASCH ISLINGTON ASSEMBLY HALL
SUN 14TH UK SUBS 100 CLUB
MON 15TH JACQUES DEMIERRE & URS LEIMGRUBER 6IX CAFE OTO
FRI 19TH DR. FEELGOOD + SEAN TAYLOR BORDERLINE
FRI 19TH REMI + KAPITAL O2 ACADEMY ISLINGTON
TBC
SAT 20TH BEST PRAXIS THE AMERSHAM ARMS
SAT 20TH DR. FEELGOOD + TV SMITH BORDERLINE
SUN 21ST MASSIMO MAGEE / KEN IKEDA / JOSHUA WEITZEL CAFE OTO
MON 22ND SEPTICFLESH AND INQUISITION THE UNDERWORLD CAMDEN
TUE 23RD LORD HURON O2 SHEPHERDS BUSH EMPIRE
WED 24TH ELDER ISLAND TBC
TBC
WED 24TH NAPPED ANKLES MOTH CLUB
WED 24TH AK + DK BIRTHDAYS
WED 24TH SOUND OF YELL + DELPHINE DORA & MOCKE CAFE OTO
THU 25TH JAH WOBBLE"S INVADERS OF THE HEART THE JAZZ CAFE
THU 25TH THIS IS THE KIT + BARBAROSSA O2 SHEPHERDS BUSH EMPIRE
THU 25TH SONGHOY BLUES O2 FORUM KENTISH TOWN
THU 25TH CULTS THE GARAGE
FRI 26TH MARTIN CARTHY + THE JASON WILSON B THE IVY HOUSE
FRI 26TH SHACKLETON THE JAZZ CAFE
FRI 26TH SEXTILE THE SHACKLEWELL ARMS
FRI 26TH HUUN-HUUR-TU LSO ST LUKE'S
TBC
SAT 27TH TO KILL A KING ISLINGTON ASSEMBLY HALL
SAT 27TH KING KURT THE UNDERWORLD
SAT 27TH VIEUX FARKA TOURE NELL'S JAZZ & BLUES CLUB
SUN 28TH EMP PERSISTENCE TOUR 2018 FEAT. HATEBREET O2 FORUM KENTISH TOWN
MON 29TH JOHNNY DOWD ST PANCRAS OLD CHURCH
TUE 30TH DEER TICK ISLINGTON ASSEMBLY HALL
TUE 30TH THE WEATHER STATION + OSLO OSLO
TUE 30TH THE LOST BROTHERS THE LEXINGTON
WED 31ST MOONBOW + ACRE TARN BIRTHDAYS
WED 31ST OUMOU SANGARE ROUNDHOUSE
WED 31ST OSCAR JEROME THE MONTAGUE ARMS

London gig listings LDN London gig listings

THU 1ST JAWS OF LOVE. MOTH CLUB
THU 1ST JIMMY WEBB ROUNDHOUSE
THU 1ST IGLOOGHOST (LIVE A + V) CORSICA STUDIOS
THU 1ST BENGAL LANCERS THE OLD BLUE LAST
THU 1ST THE FACELESS BOILEROOM
TBC
THU 1ST QUAL THE SHACKLEWELL ARMS
FRI 2ND A.SAVAGE THE GARAGE
FRI 2ND LIIMA + OSLO OSLO
FRI 2ND IN THE ROUND: NADINE SHAH ROUNDHOUSE
FRI 2ND THE FACELESS THE UNDERWORLD
FRI 2ND HOT SNAKES THE DOME
SAT 3RD SPECIAL GUEST TBA + STINKY WIZZLETEAT NEW RIVER STUDIOS
SAT 3RD CHUBBY THUNDEROUS BAD KUSH MASTERS THE UNDERWORLD
SAT 3RD PORTICO QUARTET ROUNDHOUSE
SAT 3RD 8 YEARS OF CHAOS FESTIVAL TBC
TBC
SUN 4TH IN THE ROUND: LEVELLERS ACOUSTIC ROUNDHOUSE
SUN 4TH MOON DUO XOYO
MON 5TH THE RIFLES THE GARAGE
TUE 6TH MICHAEL ROTHER THE JAZZ CAFE
TUE 6TH THE RIFLES THE GARAGE
WED 7TH OMAR SOULEYMAN + OVAL SPACE OVAL SPACE
THU 8TH ACCEPT KOKO
THU 8TH GOGO PENGUIN ROUNDHOUSE
THU 8TH LINA TULLGREN + THE SHACKLEWELL ARMS THE SHACKLEWELL ARMS
THU 8TH THE RIFLES THE GARAGE
FRI 9TH GLEN HANSARD ROYAL FESTIVAL HALL
FRI 9TH CHIP ROUNDHOUSE
FRI 9TH THE RIFLES THE GARAGE
FRI 9TH LUST FOR YOUTH MOTH CLUB
FRI 9TH MEAT WAVE THE LEXINGTON
FRI 9TH PETER BROTZMANN + BLACK BOMBAIM THE BREWHOUSE
SAT 10TH EVIL BLIZZARD + NASTY LITTLE LONELY THE UNDERWORLD
SAT 10TH THE RIFLES THE GARAGE
SAT 10TH IN THE ROUND: BETH ORTON ROUNDHOUSE
SAT 10TH GOLDEN VOID + DOMMENGANG THE BLACK HEART
TBC
SUN 11TH SAMIYAM THE JAZZ CAFE
MON 12TH KENDRICK LAMAR + JAMES BLAKE THE O2 ARENA
MON 12TH NATALIA LAFOURCADE KOKO
MON 12TH CATH & PHIL TYLER THE SLAUGHTERED LAMB
MON 12TH GOLDEN VOID AND DOMMENGANG TBC
TBC
TUE 13TH KENDRICK LAMAR + JAMES BLAKE THE O2 ARENA
TUE 13TH BRITISH SEA POWER KOKO
WED 14TH CIRCUIT DES YEUX + THE LEXINGTON THE LEXINGTON
WED 14TH HOLLIE COOK THE JAZZ CAFE
THU 15TH ANNA OF THE NORTH XOYO
THU 15TH THE GO! TEAM ELECTRIC BALLROOM
THU 15TH WEASEL WALTER + LYDIA LUNCH CORSICA STUDIOS
THU 15TH BRUTAL MEASURES TBC
FRI 16TH CURVED AIR BORDERLINE
FRI 16TH HACKNEY COLLIERY BAND + HELIOCENTRICS O2 FORUM KENTISH TOWN
FRI 16TH IRON & WINE EVENTIM APOLLO
TBC
FRI 16TH SASHA ROUNDHOUSE
FRI 16TH THE LOVELY EGGS + PORKY THE POET 100 CLUB
FRI 16TH THE SOFT MOON THE DOME
SAT 17TH THE DAMNED O2 FORUM KENTISH TOWN
SAT 17TH WILD BEASTS EVENTIM APOLLO
TBC
SAT 17TH GRIEVES BIRTHDAYS
SAT 17TH FIL BO RIVA SEBRIGHT ARMS
MON 19TH FOUR TET VILLAGE UNDERGROUND
TUE 20TH NADJA PICKLE FACTORY
TUE 20TH LONEY DEAR OMEARA
TBC
TUE 20TH SON LUX SCALA
TUE 20TH KENDRICK LAMAR + JAMES BLAKE SSE ARENA
TUE 20TH FOUR TET VILLAGE UNDERGROUND
WED 21ST NILS FRAHM BARBICAN CENTRE
WED 21ST BON IVER EVENTIM APOLLO
TBC
WED 21ST KING GIZZARD & THE LIZARD WIZARD O2 ACADEMY BRIXTON
WED 21ST FOUR TET VILLAGE UNDERGROUND
THU 22ND BON IVER EVENTIM APOLLO
TBC
THU 22ND KELELA ROUNDHOUSE
THU 22ND FOUR TET VILLAGE UNDERGROUND
THU 22ND PUBLIC ACCESS T.V. + OSLO OSLO
FRI 23RD ALVVAYS ROUNDHOUSE
FRI 23RD RONI SIZE - NEW FORMS - ANNIVERSARY O2 FORUM KENTISH TOWN
SAT 24TH COCK SPARRER O2 FORUM KENTISH TOWN
SAT 24TH INDIAN WELLS BIRTHDAYS
SAT 24TH FRANZ FERDINAND O2 ACADEMY BRIXTON
SUN 25TH JAH WOBBLE KOKO
SUN 25TH BON IVER EVENTIM APOLLO
TBC
MON 26TH BON IVER EVENTIM APOLLO
TBC
MON 26TH JAKE BUGG LONDON PALLADIUM
MON 26TH TRUDY AND THE ROMANCE THE LEXINGTON
TUE 27TH BON IVER EVENTIM APOLLO
TUE 27TH POLIÌCIA + S T A R G A Z E OVAL SPACE
WED 28TH ALICE BOMAN + ST PANCRAS OLD CHURCH ST PANCRAS OLD CHURCH
WED 28TH THE FRONTBOTTOMS + THE SMITH STREET BAND ROUNDHOUSE
WED 28TH IMAGINE DRAGONS THE O2 ARENA

London gig listings LDN London gig listings

THU 1ST IMAGINE DRAGONS THE O2 ARENA
FRI 2ND ELECTRIC SIX O2 ACADEMY ISLINGTON
FRI 2ND ONRA RICH MIX
FRI 2ND BON IVER EVENTIM APOLLO
TBC
FRI 2ND THEE OH SEES TROXY
FRI 2ND TURBONEGRO KOKO
SUN 4TH BON IVER EVENTIM APOLLO
SUN 4TH CARSTEN NICOLAI BARBICAN CENTRE
SUN 4TH THE YOUNG THE CAMDEN ASSEMBLY
MON 5TH BON IVER EVENTIM APOLLO
WED 7TH ELBOW THE O2 ARENA
WED 7TH MORRISSEY ROYAL ALBERT HALL
THU 8TH OLOMON GREY ST PANCRAS OLD CHURCH
THU 8TH PINEGROVE + PHOEBE BRIDGERS O2 SHEPHERDS BUSH EMPIRE
THU 8TH FEARS CHELLA + OBL THE OLD BLUE LAST
FRI 9TH ROCKET RECORDINGS 20 THE GARAGE
FRI 9TH AT THE DRIVE-IN + DEATH FROM ABOVE 1979 O2 ACADEMY BRIXTON
FRI 9TH JOHN CALE (2018-1964): A FUTURESPECTIVE BARBICAN CENTRE
FRI 9TH BLANCMANGE UNDER THE BRIDGE
FRI 9TH MORRISSEY ALEXANDRA PALACE
FRI 9TH JOHNNY MOPED 100 CLUB
FRI 9TH GNOD THOUSAND ISLAND
FRI 9TH THE HOLD STEADY ELECTRIC BALLROOM
SAT 10TH LONDON CONTEMPORARY ORCHESTRA BARBICAN CENTRE
SAT 10TH MOOSE BLOOD + THE DANGEROUS SUMMER ROUNDHOUSE
SAT 10TH THE HOLD STEADY ELECTRIC BALLROOM
SAT 10TH MORRISSEY LONDON PALLADIUM
TUE 13TH THE RURAL ALBERTA ADVANTAGE SCALA
WED 14TH RANDY NEWMAN LONDON PALLADIUM
WED 14TH WAKA FLOCKA FLAME XOYO
THU 15TH THE CLIENTELE SCALA
THU 15TH THE HANDSOME FAMILY ROUND CHAPEL
THU 15TH DAMIEN JURADO ST JOHN ON BETHNAL GREEN
FRI 16TH BEN FROST HEAVEN
FRI 16TH BELLE AND SEBASTIAN TROXY
FRI 16TH FRIGHTENED RABBIT O2 FORUM KENTISH TOWN
FRI 16TH JIMMY ALDRIDGE AND SID GOLDSMITH KINGS PLACE
SAT 17TH BELLE AND SEBASTIAN TROXY
SAT 17TH THE WAILERS INDIGO AT THE O2
SAT 17TH DVSN O2 FORUM KENTISH TOWN
SUN 18TH GRACE PETRIE KINGS PLACE
TUE 20TH FEVER RAY TROXY
FRI 23RD DJANGO DJANGO PRINTWORKS LONDON
FRI 23RD IMARHAN + MOTH CLUB MOTH CLUB
SAT 24TH SUBMOTION ORCHESTRA TROXY
SAT 24TH THE VIBRATORS NEW CROSS INN
SAT 24TH THE STRANGLERS O2 ACADEMY BRIXTON
SAT 24TH HOOKWORMS ELECTRIC BRIXTON
SAT 24TH THE VAPORS + ASLAN NELL'S JAZZ & BLUES CLUB
SUN 25TH DESIIGNER KOKO
MON 26TH THE STRANGLERS G LIVE
TUE 27TH IDER RICH MIX
WED 28TH JESSIE WARE EVENTIM APOLLO
TBC
WED 28TH VESSELS OVAL SPACE
THU 29TH CALEXICO + MEXICAN INSTITUTE OF SOUND O2 SHEPHERDS BUSH EMPIRE
THU 29TH JESSIE WARE EVENTIM APOLLO
THU 29TH BEARCUBS OSLO
SAT 31ST ALABAMA 3 O2 FORUM KENTISH TOWN

London gig listings LDN London gig listings

TUE 3RD RHYE KOKO
TUE 3RD CANNABIS CORPSE + DEATHRITE THE UNDERWORLD CAMDEN
WED 4TH RHYE HEAVEN
THU 5TH DECLAN MCKENNA O2 FORUM KENTISH TOWN
THU 5TH BIG THIEF + KOKO KOKO
THU 5TH FRIENDLY FIRES O2 ACADEMY BRIXTON
FRI 6TH SUNFLOWER BEAN KOKO
SAT 7TH KYLE DIXON & MICHAEL STEIN: STRANGER THINGS BARBICAN CENTRE
SAT 7TH ROLO TOMASSI THE GARAGE
WED 11TH ARCADE FIRE SSE ARENA
WED 11TH WALK THE MOON O2 FORUM KENTISH TOWN
THU 12TH PHILIP VENABLES QUEEN ELIZABETH HALL
THU 12TH ARCADE FIRE SSE ARENA
FRI 13TH ARCADE FIRE SSE ARENA
FRI 13TH AIR TRAFFIC KOKO
FRI 13TH THE LITTLE UNSAID + MIRANDA JOY COURTYARD THEATRE, LONDON
SAT 14TH THE VACCINES ALEXANDRA PALACE
SUN 15TH PETER BRODERICK THE JAZZ CAFE
TUE 17TH GRANT-LEE PHILLIPS BUSH HALL
WED 18TH GIRL RAY + HEAVEN HEAVEN
SAT 21ST THE WHITE BUFFALO O2 FORUM KENTISH TOWN
SUN 22ND AWOLNATION SCALA
TUE 24TH OUGHT + THE GARAGE THE GARAGE
WED 25TH ELIADES OCHOA ROYAL ALBERT HALL
WED 25TH THE STREETS O2 ACADEMY BRIXTON
THU 26TH BAABA MAAL UNION CHAPEL
THU 26TH THE STREETS O2 ACADEMY BRIXTON
FRI 27TH BARENAKED LADIES ROUNDHOUSE
FRI 27TH THE STREETS O2 ACADEMY BRIXTON
SAT 28TH BICEP (LIVE) ROUNDHOUSE
SAT 28TH LTJ BUKEM O2 FORUM KENTISH TOWN
MON 30TH EDEN KOKO

London gig listings LDN London gig listings

THU 3RD GOMEZ ROYAL ALBERT HALL
FRI 4TH SAM BROOKES BORDERLINE
SAT 5TH GOMEZ O2 FORUM KENTISH TOWN
SAT 12TH RUTS DC + CHRON GEN O2 ACADEMY ISLINGTON
SAT 12TH JAH WOBBLE SUBURBS
SAT 12TH ROBYN HITCHCOCK ULU LIVE AT STUDENT CENTRAL
MON 14TH OLAFUR ARNALDS ROYAL ALBERT HALL
THU 17TH SOHN ROUNDHOUSE
FRI 18TH KRONOS STRING QUARTET BARBICAN CENTRE
FRI 25TH CLAP YOUR HANDS SAY YEAH + MADELINE KENNEY KOKO
FRI 25TH FIELD MUSIC BARBICAN CENTRE

London gig listings